Lobo Sebastian
Biography
Lobo Sebastian is a Native Latino American actor. He has worked on several films, including Ghosts of Mars, Next Friday, and The Longest Yard. Sebastian's acting credits consist of 57 known titles. He is a male actor with a Content Score of 100.
Career overview
Lobo Sebastian is a Native Latino American actor known for his work in the film industry. He has been involved in the acting profession, with a significant number of credits to his name. Sebastian's acting credits include a range of films, showcasing his versatility as a performer.
Some of his notable roles can be found in films such as Ghosts of Mars, Next Friday, and The Longest Yard. These films demonstrate Sebastian's ability to adapt to different genres and work with various directors. His involvement in these projects highlights his experience and dedication to the craft of acting.
Throughout his career, Lobo Sebastian has accumulated a substantial number of credits, with a total of 57 known credits to his name. This extensive body of work suggests a long-standing commitment to the acting profession and a willingness to take on diverse roles. Sebastian's career has been marked by a consistent presence in the film industry, with a focus on acting as his primary profession.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Lobo Sebastian.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
58 titles- On Call (2025) as Smokey
- Words on Bathroom Walls (2020) as Bodyguard
- Inherit the Viper (2019) as Gonzo
- The Mule (2018) as Bug
- S.W.A.T. (2017) as Cuchillo
- Lucifer (2016) as Joe Fields
- MacGyver (2016) as Alfred Pena
- Lethal Weapon (2016) as Ben Garvey
- Rush Hour (2016) as Diego Ortiz
- Victor (2016) as Sanchez
- The Player (2015)
- Chicago P.D. (2014) as Alex Del Toro
- Chicago P.D. (2014) as Carlos Gonzales
- Kill Kapone (2014) as Ardmore
- Maron (2013) as Caesar
- Longmire (2012) as Octavio Muara
- Hawaii Five-0 (2010) as Hector Acosta
- Castle (2009) as Diego Gutierrez
- Next Day Air (2009) as Rhino
- Sons of Anarchy (2008) as Armando
- The Deadliest Lesson (2008) as Oscar Reyes
- Ladies of the House (2008) as Richard
- Crash and Burn (2008) as Ramiro Chiapa
- Columbus Day (2008) as Jimmy Espinosa
- On the Doll (2007) as Big Paul
- National Lampoon's TV: The Movie (2006) as Change
- The Longest Yard (2005) as Torres
- My Tiny Universe (2004) as Luis
- NCIS (2003) as Renaldo Aranda / Engineer
- Arrested Development (2003) as Eblin
- Reno 911! (2003) as Drug Dealer
- Alex & Emma (2003) as Bobby / Flamenco Dancer #1
- CSI: Miami (2002) as Raphael Sifuentes
- The Shield (2002) as Doomsday
- Fastlane (2002) as Garavato
- Road Dogz (2002) as Gramps
- 24 (2001) as Peel
- Ghosts of Mars (2001) as Dos
- Red Desert Nights: Making Ghosts of Mars (2001) as Self
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) as Vincent Mendoza
- Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) as Jesus
- Nikki (2000) as Adam
- Next Friday (2000) as Lil Joker
- Brother (2000) as Yamamoto's Bodyguard
- Leprechaun in the Hood (2000) as Fontaine Rivera
- Something to Sing About (2000) as Creedo
- Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) as Joaquin Menendez
- Let the Devil Wear Black (1999) as Ugly
- Black & White (1999) as Pablo
- L.A. Doctors (1998) as Male Nurse
- Major League: Back to the Minors (1998) as Carlos Liston
- One Eight Seven (1997) as Benny
- Trojan War (1997) as Lead Homeboy
- Bartender (1997) as Jesus
- Black Dawn (1997) as Pablo Lozano
- Pacific Blue (1996) as Bam Bam
- ER (1994) as Freddy Harrison
- Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) as El Leon
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Lobo Sebastian best known for?
Lobo Sebastian is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including On Call (2025), Words on Bathroom Walls (2020), The Mule (2018), S.W.A.T. (2017).
How many credits does Lobo Sebastian have?
Lobo Sebastian has accumulated over 58 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1993 to 2025.
What is Lobo Sebastian's background in cinema and television?
Lobo Sebastian is a Native Latino American actor. He has worked on several films, including Ghosts of Mars, Next Friday, and The Longest Yard. Sebastian's acting credits consist of 57 known titles. He is a male actor with a Content Score of 100.
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Lobo Sebastian.