Lombardo Boyar
Biography
Lombardo Boyar is an American character actor who has been active in television, animation, cinema, and video games since 1996. He served in the United States Army as a forward observer in the 82nd Airborne Division. Boyar has appeared in various roles, including Ramon Garcia on Fox's 24 and Eddie Tesoro in the movie P.S. Your Cat Is Dead. He has also done voice work as Lars Rodriguez in Rocket Power cartoons and had a live-action role as Sergio del Rio on Over. Boyar's performances showcase his versatility as a character actor.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Lombardo Boyar.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
95 titles- The Accountant² (2025) as Tomas
- Candy Cane Lane (2023) as Scott
- The Keepers of the 5 Kingdoms (2023) as Rey
- The Lincoln Lawyer (2022) as Frank 'Val' Valenzuela
- The Paloni Show! Halloween Special! (2022)
- Satanic Hispanics (2022) as Officer Hernandez
- Mayor of Kingstown (2021) as Jimmy
- Mr. Mayor (2021) as Salvator
- American Auto (2021) as Robin
- Endings, Beginnings (2020) as Fruit Stand Vendor
- The Horror Crowd (2020) as Self
- Green Eggs and Ham (2019) as Patrol Zook / Fresco Dooka (voice)
- Green Eggs and Ham (2019) as Lab Assistant / Patrol Zook (voice)
- Green Eggs and Ham (2019) as Guard / Zook Guard 2 / Patrol Zook 2 (voice)
- Green Eggs and Ham (2019) as Zook Soldier 1 / Zook Guard (voice)
- Green Eggs and Ham (2019) as Yook Guard / Guard 1 / Guard 4 (voice)
- Station 19 (2018) as Johnny Alvarez
- Josie (2018) as Romero
- S.W.A.T. (2017) as Detective Alexander Rios
- Coco (2017) as Plaza Mariachi / Gustavo (voice)
- Pup Star: Better 2Gether (2017) as Security Guard Dog (voice)
- The Bird Who Could Fly (2017) as Deputy Lombardo
- Man with a Plan (2016) as Dad
- Bad Santa 2 (2016) as Valet Boss
- The Last Heist (2016) as Vendor
- Pup Star (2016) as Doberman Guard (voice)
- Halfway to Hell (2016) as Emilio
- Time in Between (2016) as Mario
- Ulterior Motives: Reality TV Massacre (2016) as Hector
- The Player (2015) as Carlos Salvado
- Tales of Halloween (2015) as Gambling Neighbor
- Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014) as Terry
- Murder in the First (2014) as Edgar Navarro
- Some Kind of Beautiful (2014) as Ernesto
- Big Ass Spider! (2013) as Jose Ramos
- GCB (2012) as Duarte
- Shameless (2011) as Manuel
- Jessie (2011) as Boomer
- Happy Feet Two (2011) as Raul (voice)
- Miami Medical (2010)
- Group Sex (2010) as Ramon
- Modern Family (2009) as Jose
- Next Day Air (2009) as Carlos
- Raising the Bar (2008) as Freddy Valerio
- What Just Happened (2008) as Guard at Studio Gate
- Notes from the Underbelly (2007) as Hector
- Happy Feet (2006) as Raul (voice)
- The Class (2006)
- The Closer (2005) as Victor Rivera
- Over There (2005) as Sergio Del Rio
- American Gun (2005) as Hector
- Boston Legal (2004) as Ramone Valasquez
- Joey (2004) as Dave
- The D.A. (2004)
- 100 Scariest Movie Moments (2004) as Self
- Rocket Power: The Big Day (2004) as Lars Rodriguez (voice)
- NCIS (2003) as Felix Quintero
- Cold Case (2003) as Cal Acevedo (2009)
- Threat Matrix (2003) as Victor Benitez
- The Joe Schmo Show (2003) as Chico
- Kingpin (2003)
- The Wounded (2003) as Cartoon
- CSI: Miami (2002) as Carlos Guzman
- Without a Trace (2002) as Jorge Hernandez
- The Shield (2002) as Hernesto
- Boomtown (2002) as Eddie
- First Monday (2002)
- S1m0ne (2002) as Paparazzi Photographer
- Scenes of the Crime (2002) as Zeke
- Rocket Power: Race Across New Zealand (2002) as Lars Rodriguez (voice)
- Never Get Outta The Boat (2002) as Cesar
- P.S. Your Cat is Dead! (2002) as Eddie Tesoro
- 24 (2001) as Ramon Garcia
- Six Feet Under (2001) as Powerful
- The Division (2001)
- The Bernie Mac Show (2001) as Chuy
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) as Jesse Commons
- Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000) as Paramedic
- Brother (2000) as Mo
- Family Law (1999) as Officer Dash
- Candyman: Day of the Dead (1999) as Enrique
- Blink of an Eye (1999) as Guillermo
- Tear It Down (1999)
- Martial Law (1998) as Pablo
- Becker (1998) as Hector
- L.A. Doctors (1998) as Manny
- Gia (1998) as Hood #2
- The Pretender (1996) as Seelye
- Dangerous Minds (1996)
- Rant (1996) as Lalo (voice)
- ER (1994) as Morris Campbell
- Frasier (1993) as Delivery Man
- The X-Files (1993) as Deputy Juan Molina
- Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) as Luis 'Flaco' Lopez
- Baywatch (1989)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Lombardo Boyar best known for?
Lombardo Boyar is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Accountant² (2025), Candy Cane Lane (2023), The Lincoln Lawyer (2022), Mayor of Kingstown (2021).
When and where was Lombardo Boyar born?
Lombardo Boyar was born on December 1, 1973 in El Paso, Texas, USA.
How many credits does Lombardo Boyar have?
Lombardo Boyar has accumulated over 95 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1989 to 2025.
What is Lombardo Boyar's background in cinema and television?
Lombardo Boyar is an American character actor who has been active in television, animation, cinema, and video games since 1996. He served in the United States Army as a forward observer in the 82nd Airborne Division. Boyar has appeared in various roles, including Ramon Garcia on Fox's 24 and Eddie Tesoro in the movie P...