Andrew Patrick Ralston
Acting Born Jul 5, 1973 Maryville, Missouri, USA 24 credits
Biography
Andrew Patrick Ralston works in acting. Born July 5, 1973 in Maryville, Missouri, USA. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Andrew Patrick Ralston.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
I Love LA
Nope
Abbott Elementary
The Morning ShowThe L Word: Generation Q
S.W.A.T.Young Sheldon
LuciferLethal WeaponAmerican Crime StoryAmerican Crime StorySpeechless
Fear the Walking DeadFresh Off the BoatLife in Pieces
Scorpionblack-ish
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Veep
The Mentalist
Bones
3rd Rock from the Sun
Seinfeld
Full Filmography
24 titles- The Mentalist (2008) as Stephen Doppler
- S.W.A.T. (2017) as Chaplain Adams
- Bones (2005) as Benny Winkler
- Lucifer (2016) as Peter
- Seinfeld (1989) as Diner Customer
- Young Sheldon (2017) as Pastor Steve
- Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) as Bryce
- Scorpion (2014) as Professor Tolleson
- Fear the Walking Dead (2015) as Lab Coat
- Fresh Off the Boat (2015) as Greg
- Lethal Weapon (2016) as Jim McNeile
- 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) as Dr. Solomon's Student
- Abbott Elementary (2021) as Optimistic Principal
- Veep (2012) as Brian
- black-ish (2014) as Greg
- The Morning Show (2019) as Elmer
- American Crime Story (2016) as Fox Producer
- American Crime Story (2016) as Dr. Saul Faerstein
- Life in Pieces (2015) as Chip Baggins
- Speechless (2016) as Foreman
- Man with a Plan (2016) as Mason
- Nope (2022) as Tom Bogan / Brett Houston
- The L Word: Generation Q (2019) as Carl
- I Love LA (2025) as Joe
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Andrew Patrick Ralston best known for?
Andrew Patrick Ralston is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Le Mans (1971), S.W.A.T. (2017), The 13th Warrior (1999), The Prodigal Daughter (1981).
When and where was Andrew Patrick Ralston born?
Andrew Patrick Ralston was born on July 5, 1973 in Maryville, Missouri, USA.
How many credits does Andrew Patrick Ralston have?
Andrew Patrick Ralston has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1989 to 2025.