archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Walter Woolf King

Acting Born Oct 31, 1899 Died Oct 24, 1984 San Francisco, California, USA 66 credits
66
Total Credits
1930–1978
49 Years Career Span
40
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Walter Woolf King was a male actor born in San Francisco, California, USA on October 31, 1899. He was also known as Wal. During his career, he accumulated 58 known credits in the acting category. He passed away on October 24, 1984 at the age of 84.

Advertisement
Career

Career overview

Walter Woolf King was a male actor born in San Francisco, California, on October 31, 1899. His career in the entertainment industry encompassed 58 known credits in the acting category across movies and television shows. Throughout his professional life, he became known for his work on screen.

Additional biographical records note that he was also known by the name Wal. Walter Woolf King passed away on October 24, 1984, at the age of 84.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Walter Woolf King.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

One in a Million: The Ron LeFlore Story
The Rookies
The InvadersRosie!
Batman
The Wild Wild WestI Dream of JeannieGreen AcresThe Big ValleyLaredo
The MunstersThe MunstersThe Big Parade of ComedyDella
The FugitiveBob Hope Presents the Chrysler TheatreKraft Suspense TheatreThe Householder
The VirginianThe VirginianThe VirginianThe VirginianThe Virginian
Hazel
Surfside 6
Kathy O'
An Affair to RememberThe Helen Morgan StoryThe Joker is Wild
Alfred Hitchcock PresentsAlfred Hitchcock PresentsThe Millionaire
December Bride
City DetectiveLetter to LorettaGeneral Electric TheaterGeneral Electric TheaterCity That Never Sleeps
Racket Squad
Lux Video Theatre
Yanks Ahoy
A Yank in LibyaBetween Us GirlsToday I Hang
Melody for Three
Go West
BalalaikaSociety SmugglersBig Town CzarThe House of Fear
Swiss MissWalking Down Broadway
Call It a Day
A Night at the OperaThe Lottery LoverOne More SpringSpring TonicGinger
Embarrassing Moments
Girl Without a Room
Golden Dawn

Full Filmography

66 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Walter Woolf King best known for?

Walter Woolf King is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The China Syndrome (1979), The Invaders (1967), Batman (1966), Willard (2003).

When and where was Walter Woolf King born?

Walter Woolf King was born on October 31, 1899 in San Francisco, California, USA. They passed away on October 24, 1984.

How many credits does Walter Woolf King have?

Walter Woolf King has accumulated over 66 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1930 to 1978.

What is Walter Woolf King's background in cinema and television?

Walter Woolf King was a male actor born in San Francisco, California, USA on October 31, 1899. He was also known as Wal. During his career, he accumulated 58 known credits in the acting category. He passed away on October 24, 1984 at the age of 84.

Walter Woolf King by the numbers

66credits
32films
34TV series
1930–1978active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Walter Woolf King.