Rochelle Swanson
Biography
Rochelle Swanson, also known as Rhoda M. Swanson, is an actress born on December 4, 1963, in Three Rivers, California, United States. She has a known acting career with 39 known credits in the database. Her work includes appearances in television shows, erotic thrillers, and low-budget action films. Her most consistent work was on the Fox soap opera Forever, where she played the character Cynthia. Additional television and film credits associated with her acting career include appearances in the projects American Reunion, Married with Children, and Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer.
Career overview
Rochelle Swanson, also known as Rhoda M. Swanson, was born on December 4, 1963, in Three Rivers, California, USA. She built a busy acting career during the 1990s, accumulating thirty-nine known credits in the film and television industry. Her professional background includes appearances in television shows, erotic thrillers, and a few low-budget action films. Among her television work, her most consistent role was on the Fox soap opera Forever, where she played the character Cynthia.
Her career also featured appearances in other well-known television and film projects. She is noted for her work in the projects credited as American Reunion, An, as well as the television series Ženatý se závazky and Detektiv Mike Hammer. Throughout her active career, Swanson established a diverse filmography spanning multiple genres and television formats.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Rochelle Swanson.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
42 titles- An American Reunion (2003) as Cindy Alden
- Insatiable Coeds (2000) as Brenda (archive footage) (uncredited)
- Mutual Needs (1999) as Charlene
- Hostile Environment (1999) as Jennifer
- On the Border (1998) as Rosalita
- The Cowboy and the Movie Star (1998) as Liz Brannan
- Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) as Claudia
- Meet Wally Sparks (1997) as Dixie (uncredited)
- Farticus (1997)
- Forever (1996) as Cynthia Shaw
- Deadly Outbreak (1996) as Dr. Allie Levin
- Within the Lines (1996) as Brenda
- Walnut Creek (1996) as Laura Styles
- Hungry for You (1996) as Viva
- Second Chance (1996) as Donna
- Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1995) as Jill
- Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1995) as Erline
- Sorceress (1995) as Carol
- Sherman Oaks (1995) as Sheila Shane
- The Misery Brothers (1995) as Stripper
- Cyberzone (1995) as Beth
- Hard Bounty (1995) as Jess
- High Tide (1994) as Noreen Darman
- Love Street (1994) as Michelle
- Night Fire (1994) as Gwen
- Secret Games 3 (1994) as Diana Larson
- Illicit Dreams (1994) as Beverly Keen
- Indecent Behavior II (1994) as Jordan Mueller
- T-Force (1994) as Cocktail Waitress
- Dead On (1994) as Woman at Party
- NYPD Blue (1993) as Sabrina
- Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) as Simone
- Diagnosis: Murder (1993) as Phil
- Tainted Blood (1993) as Newswoman
- Rubdown (1993) as Librarian
- Melrose Place (1992) as Yvette
- In the Deep Woods (1992) as Allison Cox
- Silk Stalkings (1991) as Carol Wells
- Silk Stalkings (1991) as Blonde Mugger
- Silk Stalkings (1991) as Ricki
- Baywatch (1989) as Shelby
- Married... with Children (1987) as Woman #1
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Rochelle Swanson best known for?
Rochelle Swanson is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997), Ein Bayer auf Rügen (1993), The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984), The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984).
When and where was Rochelle Swanson born?
Rochelle Swanson was born on December 4, 1963 in Three Rivers, California, USA.
How many credits does Rochelle Swanson have?
Rochelle Swanson has accumulated over 42 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1987 to 2003.
What is Rochelle Swanson's background in cinema and television?
Rochelle Swanson, also known as Rhoda M. Swanson, is an actress born on December 4, 1963, in Three Rivers, California, United States. She has a known acting career with 39 known credits in the database. Her work includes appearances in television shows, erotic thrillers, and low-budget action films. Her most consistent...
Rochelle Swanson by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- Married... with Children (1987) as Woman #1 — aged about 23
- Diagnosis: Murder (1993) as Phil — aged about 29
- NYPD Blue (1993) as Sabrina — aged about 29
- Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) as Simone — aged about 29
- High Tide (1994) as Noreen Darman — aged about 30
- Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) as Claudia — aged about 33
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Rochelle Swanson.