archytele The Vault

Cooper Thornton

Acting Nashville, Tennessee, USA 24 credits
24
Total Credits
2018
24 Years Career Span
24
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Cooper Thornton works in acting. Born in Nashville, Tennessee, USA. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Cooper Thornton.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

The Resident
NCIS: New OrleansGone Girl
NCIS: Los AngelesParks and Recreation
Hannah MontanaBrothers and Sisters
The OfficeMy Name Is EarlClose to Home
House
NCISArrested DevelopmentLas Vegas
American Dreams
ScrubsThe GuardianThe Bernie Mac Show
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCurb Your Enthusiasm
Family Law
The King of Queens
The Practice
The Drew Carey Show

Full Filmography

24 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Cooper Thornton best known for?

Cooper Thornton is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Sum of All Fears (2002), Cutthroat Island (1995), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), The Office (2005).

When and where was Cooper Thornton born?

Cooper Thornton was born in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.

How many credits does Cooper Thornton have?

Cooper Thornton has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1995 to 2018.

What is Cooper Thornton's background in cinema and television?

Born and raised in Nashville, Tennessee, Cooper grew up focusing primarily on competitive swimming. He received his MFA in Dramatic Performance from the Univ. of Cincinatti College Conservatory of Music (CCM) and then went on for further study at the Welsh College of Music and Drama (Welsh National Conservatoire) in Ca...