Shugo Nagashima
Acting Born Jun 12, 1992 Fukuoka, Japan 11 credits
Biography
Shugo Nagashima works in acting. Born June 12, 1992 in Fukuoka, Japan. Archytele tracks 11 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Shugo Nagashima.
Career timeline
I Got Hooked on My Pet and Quit the Company
Closet
The Murders of Oiso
Good Morning Call
Sono otoko, ishiki takai kei
Kamen Rider Fourze The Movie: It’s Space Time, Everybody!
Samurai Sentai Shinkenger
Code BlueDetroit Metal City
Kamen RiderKamen Rider
Full Filmography
11 titles- I Got Hooked on My Pet and Quit the Company (2022) as Yataro Aoyagi
- Closet (2020)
- The Murders of Oiso (2019)
- Good Morning Call (2016) as Yuichi Mitsuishi
- Sono otoko, ishiki takai kei (2015)
- Kamen Rider Fourze The Movie: It’s Space Time, Everybody! (2012) as Norio Eguchi
- Samurai Sentai Shinkenger (2009) as Yoshihisa Matsumiya
- Code Blue (2008) as Kishida Tsubasa
- Detroit Metal City (2008) as Hideki Saji (voice)
- Kamen Rider (1971) as Norio Eguchi
- Kamen Rider (1971) as Yu Itagaki
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Shugo Nagashima best known for?
Shugo Nagashima is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Stockholm East (2011), Auntie Mame (1958), Code Blue (2008), Batman (1966).
When and where was Shugo Nagashima born?
Shugo Nagashima was born on June 12, 1992 in Fukuoka, Japan.
How many credits does Shugo Nagashima have?
Shugo Nagashima has accumulated over 11 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1971 to 2022.
Shugo Nagashima by the numbers
11credits
4films
7TV series
1971–2022active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Samurai Sentai Shinkenger (2009) as Yoshihisa Matsumiya — aged about 17
- Code Blue (2008) as Kishida Tsubasa — aged about 16
- Kamen Rider (1971) as Norio Eguchi — aged about 20
- Kamen Rider (1971) as Yu Itagaki — aged about 20
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Shugo Nagashima.