Megumi Nasu
Biography
Megumi Nasu works in acting. Born July 27, 1978 in Toyota, Aichi, Japan. Archytele tracks 16 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Megumi Nasu.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
16 titles- Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (2014) as Music Teacher (voice)
- Two Walnuts (2007)
- Aria (2005) as Customer (voice)
- MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005) as Pirun
- Gag Manga Biyori (2005)
- Peach Girl: Super Pop Love Hurricane (2005) as Sae Kashiwagi
- Tactics (2004) as Yae
- Skelter+Heaven (2004) as Rin Ichikawa (voice)
- Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san (2004) as Dewa Kimiko
- Hunter x Hunter: Real Stage (2004) as Shizuku Murasaki
- Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (2003) as エミリア / 侍女 / エイ・エデン (voice)
- メモオフ・セカンドコンサート (2003)
- Daiakuji: The Xena Buster (2003) as Aoba Youko (voice)
- Najica Blitz Tactics (2001) as Akina
- Fighting Foodons (2001) as Bakunouchi Karin
- Memories Off First Concert (2001)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Megumi Nasu best known for?
Megumi Nasu is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Aria (2005), MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005), Gag Manga Biyori (2005), Lion of the Desert (1981).
When and where was Megumi Nasu born?
Megumi Nasu was born on July 27, 1978 in Toyota, Aichi, Japan.
How many credits does Megumi Nasu have?
Megumi Nasu has accumulated over 16 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2001 to 2014.
What is Megumi Nasu's background in cinema and television?
Nasu Megumi was born July 27, 1978 in Toyota City, Aichi Prefecture, Japan. She is a voice actress currently affiliated with Bell Production and formerly with Production Baobab. Hiiragi Mikami is an alias used by Nasu Megumi for adult games and anime.
Megumi Nasu by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- Aria (2005) as Customer (voice) — aged about 26
- MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005) as Pirun — aged about 26
- Gag Manga Biyori (2005) — aged about 26
- Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (2003) as エミリア / 侍女 / エイ・エデン (voice) — aged about 24
- Najica Blitz Tactics (2001) as Akina — aged about 22
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Megumi Nasu.