Guy Moon
Sound Born Feb 7, 1962 Died Jan 8, 2026 Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin, USA 57 credits
Biography
Guy Moon works in sound. Born February 7, 1962 in Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin, USA. Died January 8, 2026. Archytele tracks 57 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Guy Moon.
Career timeline
The Greatest Thing Ever: A Garden Cartoon Movie · Original Music Composer
The Thundermans ReturnRyan's World the Movie: Titan Universe Adventure · Original Music ComposerThe Engagement Plan · Original Music Composer
Johnny Test · Original Music Composer
Uncle Duck! · Music
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle · Original Music ComposerThe Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle · Main Title Theme Composer
Bunsen is a Beast · MusicThe Crash · Original Music Composer
100 Things to Do Before High School · Original Music Composer
Big Time Movie · Original Music Composer
The Fairly OddParents: Timmy's Secret Wish · Original Music Composer
T.U.F.F. Puppy · Music
Super John Doe Junior · Original Music Composer
Cowman: The Uddered Avenger · Music
Tak and the Power of Juju · Original Music ComposerNed's Declassified School Survival Guide: Field Trips, Permission Slips, Signs, and Weasels · Original Music Composer
Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide · Original Music ComposerJimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! · Original Music Composer
The Fairly OddParents: School's Out! The Musical · Original Music Composer
Danny Phantom · Original Music ComposerDanny Phantom · Main Title Theme ComposerDanny Phantom · Theme Song PerformanceJimmy Timmy Power Hour · Original Music ComposerMickey · Music
The Fairly OddParents: Abra Catastrophe! The Movie · MusicThe Fairly OddParents: Abra Catastrophe! The Movie · Original Music ComposerThe Electric Piper · Original Music Composer
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius · SongsChalkZone · Music
The Fairly OddParentsThe Fairly OddParents · MusicBlack Knight · OrchestratorThese Old Broads · Original Music ComposerThe Way She Moves · Original Music Composer
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Meet the Reaper · Music
Uncle Gus in: For the Love of Monkeys · Music
Cow and Chicken · MusicI Am Weasel · MusicAnaconda · Orchestrator
A Very Brady Sequel · Original Music ComposerBloo's Gang: Bow Wow Bucaneers · MusicPizza Boy in No Tip · Music
The Brady Bunch Movie · MusicNo Smoking · MusicHowling: New Moon Rising · MusicOut-of-Sync · Original Music Composer
Reason for Living: The Jill Ireland Story · Original Music ComposerLove and Curses... and All That Jazz · Music
Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue · Music
Deadly Weapon · Original Music ComposerThe Runnin' Kind · Original Music Composer
Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl-O-Rama · Original Music Composer
Creepozoids · Original Music Composer
Full Filmography
57 titles- The Greatest Thing Ever: A Garden Cartoon Movie (2025) Original Music Composer
- The Thundermans Return (2024) as Singer
- Ryan's World the Movie: Titan Universe Adventure (2024) Original Music Composer
- The Engagement Plan (2024) Original Music Composer
- Johnny Test (2021) Original Music Composer
- Uncle Duck! (2019) Music
- The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle (2018) Original Music Composer
- The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle (2018) Main Title Theme Composer
- Bunsen is a Beast (2017) Music
- The Crash (2017) Original Music Composer
- 100 Things to Do Before High School (2014) Original Music Composer
- Big Time Movie (2012) Original Music Composer
- The Fairly OddParents: Timmy's Secret Wish (2011) Original Music Composer
- T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010) Music
- Super John Doe Junior (2009) Original Music Composer
- Cowman: The Uddered Avenger (2008) Music
- Tak and the Power of Juju (2007) Original Music Composer
- Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide: Field Trips, Permission Slips, Signs, and Weasels (2007) Original Music Composer
- Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide (2006) Original Music Composer
- Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! (2006) Original Music Composer
- The Fairly OddParents: School's Out! The Musical (2005) Original Music Composer
- Danny Phantom (2004) Original Music Composer
- Danny Phantom (2004) Main Title Theme Composer
- Danny Phantom (2004) Theme Song Performance
- Jimmy Timmy Power Hour (2004) Original Music Composer
- Mickey (2004) Music
- Mickey (2004) Original Music Composer
- The Fairly OddParents: Abra Catastrophe! The Movie (2003) Music
- The Fairly OddParents: Abra Catastrophe! The Movie (2003) Original Music Composer
- The Electric Piper (2003) Original Music Composer
- The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) Songs
- ChalkZone (2002) Music
- The Fairly OddParents (2001) as Background Vocals (voice)
- The Fairly OddParents (2001) Music
- Black Knight (2001) Orchestrator
- These Old Broads (2001) Original Music Composer
- The Way She Moves (2001) Original Music Composer
- Uncle Gus: Not So Fast! (2001) Music
- The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Meet the Reaper (2000) Music
- Uncle Gus in: For the Love of Monkeys (1999) Music
- Cow and Chicken (1997) Music
- I Am Weasel (1997) Music
- Anaconda (1997) Orchestrator
- A Very Brady Sequel (1996) Original Music Composer
- Bloo's Gang: Bow Wow Bucaneers (1996) Music
- Pizza Boy in No Tip (1996) Music
- The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) Music
- No Smoking (1995) Music
- Howling: New Moon Rising (1995) Music
- Out-of-Sync (1995) Original Music Composer
- Reason for Living: The Jill Ireland Story (1991) Original Music Composer
- Love and Curses... and All That Jazz (1991) Music
- Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue (1990) Music
- Deadly Weapon (1989) Original Music Composer
- The Runnin' Kind (1989) Original Music Composer
- Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl-O-Rama (1988) Original Music Composer
- Creepozoids (1987) Original Music Composer
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Guy Moon best known for?
Guy Moon is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Thundermans Return (2024), Johnny Test (2021), T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010), Tak and the Power of Juju (2007).
When and where was Guy Moon born?
Guy Moon was born on February 7, 1962 in Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin, USA. They passed away on January 8, 2026.
How many credits does Guy Moon have?
Guy Moon has accumulated over 57 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1987 to 2025.
Guy Moon by the numbers
57credits
42films
15TV series
1987–2025active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- The Fairly OddParents (2001) as Background Vocals (voice) — aged about 39
- The Thundermans Return (2024) as Singer — aged about 62
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Guy Moon.