Elena Wohl
Acting Born Apr 25, 1963 Manila, Philippines 19 credits
Biography
Elena Wohl works in acting. Born April 25, 1963 in Manila, Philippines. Archytele tracks 19 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Elena Wohl.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Middlehood
Spotlight
The Invention of Lying
Sheena
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction
The Day My Parents Ran Away
Melrose PlaceMad About YouSomebody's Daughter
K2Session Man
Dangerous Pursuit
SeinfeldQuantum Leap
Something Is Out There
21 Jump StreetBuck James
L.A. LawL.A. Law
Full Filmography
19 titles- Seinfeld (1989) as Sandi Robbins (Elaine)
- Melrose Place (1992) as Nurse Lydia Perkins
- Quantum Leap (1989) as Naomi
- 21 Jump Street (1987) as Kathryn Morehead
- Mad About You (1992) as Ellen
- L.A. Law (1986) as Fran Winston
- L.A. Law (1986) as A.D.A. Ellen Harris
- Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) as Marlene Potter (segment "Scribbles")
- Sheena (2000) as Rochelle
- Spotlight (2015) as Barbara
- The Invention of Lying (2009) as Person #3
- Something Is Out There (1988)
- K2 (1991) as Tracey
- Buck James (1987) as Dinah James
- Session Man (1991) as Darey Vance
- Middlehood (2025) as Lisa Giordano-Navarro
- The Day My Parents Ran Away (1993) as Andrea
- Somebody's Daughter (1992) as Cheryl
- Dangerous Pursuit (1990) as Penny
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Elena Wohl best known for?
Elena Wohl is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Seinfeld (1989), The Kingdom (2007), Quantum Leap (1989), 21 Jump Street (1987).
When and where was Elena Wohl born?
Elena Wohl was born on April 25, 1963 in Manila, Philippines.
How many credits does Elena Wohl have?
Elena Wohl has accumulated over 19 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1986 to 2025.