David Friedman
Acting Born Jun 10, 1973 Los Angeles, California, U.S 14 credits
Biography
David Friedman works in acting. Born June 10, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, U.S. Archytele tracks 14 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about David Friedman.
Career timeline
Amazing Stories
Highway to HeavenThe Burning BedLittle House: The Last Farewell
Little House: Look Back to YesterdayLittle House: Bless All the Dear Children
St. ElsewhereA Wedding on Waltons MountainA Day for Thanks on Waltons MountainMother's Day on Waltons Mountain
CHiPs
Little House on the Prairie
The Red Ball Express
Convicts at Large · Director
Full Filmography
14 titles- Amazing Stories (1985) as Jonathan Quick (age 12)
- Highway to Heaven (1984)
- The Burning Bed (1984) as Jimmy, Age 10
- Little House: The Last Farewell (1984) as Jason Carter
- Little House: Look Back to Yesterday (1983) as Jason Carter
- Little House: Bless All the Dear Children (1983) as Jason Carter
- St. Elsewhere (1982) as Terence O'Casey, Age 10
- A Wedding on Waltons Mountain (1982) as John Curtis
- A Day for Thanks on Waltons Mountain (1982) as John-Curtis Willard
- Mother's Day on Waltons Mountain (1982) as John-Curtis Willard
- CHiPs (1977) as Butchy
- Little House on the Prairie (1974) as Jason Carter
- The Red Ball Express (1952) as Mechanic (uncredited)
- Convicts at Large (1938) Director
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is David Friedman best known for?
David Friedman is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Amazing Stories (1985), Joint Security Area (2000), The Burning Bed (1984), St. Elsewhere (1982).
When and where was David Friedman born?
David Friedman was born on June 10, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.
How many credits does David Friedman have?
David Friedman has accumulated over 14 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1938 to 1985.
David Friedman by the numbers
14credits
9films
5TV series
1938–1985active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Little House on the Prairie (1974) as Jason Carter — aged about 1
- Amazing Stories (1985) as Jonathan Quick (age 12) — aged about 12
- Highway to Heaven (1984) — aged about 11
- The Burning Bed (1984) as Jimmy, Age 10 — aged about 11
- CHiPs (1977) as Butchy — aged about 4
- The Red Ball Express (1952) as Mechanic (uncredited) — aged about 20
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on David Friedman.