☻
Bill Murdoch
Acting 6 credits
Biography
Bill Murdoch works in acting. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Bill Murdoch.
Frequent co-stars
Fernanda Machado
5 shared titles
Elizabeth Savalla
2 shared titles
Malvino Salvador
2 shared titles
Marcello Antony
2 shared titles
Wagner Moura
2 shared titles
Priscila Fantin
1 shared title
Eduardo Moscovis
1 shared title
Flávia Alessandra
1 shared title
Liliana Castro
1 shared title
Ana Lúcia Torre
1 shared title
Career timeline
The Starlight Heist
Here's Johnny
We're No Angels
MacGyverMacGyver
Airwolf
Full Filmography
6 titles- MacGyver (1985) as Blue Collar Man
- MacGyver (1985) as Jake Harrill
- Airwolf (1984) as Technician
- We're No Angels (1989) as Deputy
- The Starlight Heist (2015) as Otto Tite
- Here's Johnny (1996)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Bill Murdoch best known for?
Bill Murdoch is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including MacGyver (1985), MacGyver (1985), Days of Thunder (1990), We're No Angels (1989).
How many credits does Bill Murdoch have?
Bill Murdoch has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1984 to 2015.
What is Bill Murdoch's background in cinema and television?
Bill Murdoch is an actor.
Bill Murdoch by the numbers
6credits
3films
3TV series
1984–2015active years
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Bill Murdoch.