☻
Zénaïde Rossi
- Known For
- Acting
- Born
- May 1, 1923 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
- Active Years
- 1973–1973 (1 Years)
- Total Credits
- 1 credits in database
Acting Born May 1, 1923 Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France 1 credits
Biography
Zénaïde Rossi works in acting. Born May 1, 1923 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France. Archytele tracks 1 screen credit across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Zénaïde Rossi.
Frequent co-stars
Jacqueline Bisset
1 shared title
Valentina Cortese
1 shared title
Dani
1 shared title
Alexandra Stewart
1 shared title
Jean-Pierre Aumont
1 shared title
Jean Champion
1 shared title
Jean-Pierre Léaud
1 shared title
François Truffaut
1 shared title
Niké Arrighi
1 shared title
Nathalie Baye
1 shared title
Career timeline
Day for Night
Full Filmography
1 titles- Day for Night (1973) as Madame Lajoie
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Zénaïde Rossi best known for?
Zénaïde Rossi is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Day for Night (1973).
When and where was Zénaïde Rossi born?
Zénaïde Rossi was born on May 1, 1923 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France.
How many credits does Zénaïde Rossi have?
Zénaïde Rossi has accumulated over 1 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1973 to 1973.
Zénaïde Rossi by the numbers
1credits
1films
0TV series
1973–1973active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Day for Night (1973) as Madame Lajoie — aged about 50
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Zénaïde Rossi.