Yvonne Zima
Biography
Yvonne Zima is an American actress. She was born in Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA. Zima is known for her work in film and television. She has appeared in multiple roles, including on the medical series and the daytime soap. The actress has a total of 44 known credits. Zima's birthday is January 16, and she is female. Her birth name is Yvonne Marie Zima, and she is also known by the name ایوان زیمـا.
Career overview
Yvonne Zima is an American actress. She has appeared in multiple television and film roles. Zima's acting credits include roles on television series and soap operas. One of her notable television roles is on the medical series "ER". She also played the role of Daisy on the daytime soap "The Young and the Restless".
Zima's acting career spans multiple roles across various television shows and soap operas. The exact nature and extent of her involvement in these projects are not specified in the available information. However, it is mentioned that she has a significant number of acting credits, with 44 known credits listed.
Zima was born in Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA. Her birthdate is January 16, 1989. The available information does not provide further details about her personal life or acting career beyond her known credits and roles.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Yvonne Zima.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
44 titles- Play Dirty (2025) as Traci
- Stan Behavior (2024) as Acquittal Queen
- Paul T. Goldman (2023) as Talia Auditioner
- Our Flag Means Death (2022) Writer
- Killer Prom (2020) as Sienna Lawton
- Now Apocalypse (2019) as Cat Woman
- Orchard Girl (2019) as Orchard Girl
- The Monster Project (2017) as Shayla
- This Is Us (2016) as Nicole
- StartUp (2016) as Megan
- The Night Of (2016) as Teacher
- The Nice Guys (2016) as Young Porn Queen
- The Automatic Hate (2016) as Annie Green
- Deadly Daughters (2016) as Deb Hansen / Juliana Hansen
- Hypnotized (2015) as Jenny
- The Girl He Met Online (2014) as Gillian Casey
- The Last Light (2014) as Ashley
- Masters of Sex (2013) as Daphne
- Iron Man 3 (2013) as Miss Elk Ridge
- Snail (2013) as Anna
- American Horror Story (2011) as Red
- The Absent (2011) as Katie Anderson
- BlackBoxTV Presents (2010) as Bianca
- Meeting Spencer (2010) as Sophia Martinelli
- Castle (2009) as Veronica
- Love Hurts (2009) as Andrea
- Intersect (2009) as Lucy
- Goy (2007) as Trish Rosenberg
- NCIS (2003) as Lana
- Love & Sex (2000) as 9-Year-Old Kate
- A Father's Choice (2000) as Chris McClain
- Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) as Jessie Sturgis
- The Secret Path (1999) as Jo Ann (age 7)
- Storm Catcher (1999) as Nicole Holloway
- Seven Days (1998)
- 'Til There Was You (1997) as Gwen, Age 7
- Dead by Midnight (1997) as Kelly Ellis
- The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996) as Caitlin Caine
- Executive Decision (1996) as Little Girl
- Bed of Roses (1996) as Young Lisa
- Christmas Every Day (1996) as Sarah Jackson
- Heat (1995) as Hostage Girl
- See Jane Run (1995) as Lisa Klinger
- ER (1994) as Rachel Greene
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Yvonne Zima best known for?
Yvonne Zima is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Play Dirty (2025), Our Flag Means Death (2022), This Is Us (2016), Dharma Yuddam (1979).
When and where was Yvonne Zima born?
Yvonne Zima was born on January 16, 1989 in Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA.
How many credits does Yvonne Zima have?
Yvonne Zima has accumulated over 44 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1994 to 2025.
What is Yvonne Zima's background in cinema and television?
Yvonne Zima is an American actress. She was born in Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA. Zima is known for her work in film and television. She has appeared in multiple roles, including on the medical series and the daytime soap. The actress has a total of 44 known credits. Zima's birthday is January 16, and she is female. H...
Yvonne Zima by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- This Is Us (2016) as Nicole — aged about 27
- American Horror Story (2011) as Red — aged about 22
- The Night Of (2016) as Teacher — aged about 27
- Castle (2009) as Veronica — aged about 20
- Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) as Jessie Sturgis — aged about 10
- Heat (1995) as Hostage Girl — aged about 6
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Yvonne Zima.