archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Roy Macready

Acting Born Jan 1, 1934 Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK 12 credits
12
Total Credits
1963–2014
52 Years Career Span
6
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Roy Macready works in acting. Born January 1, 1934 in Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK. Archytele tracks 12 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Roy Macready.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

The Grand Budapest Hotel
Pib and Pog
Bejewelled
The Upper Hand
The Agatha Christie Hour
West End Tales
Pinocchio
Doctor Who: The Sun Makers
The Offence
The Moonstone
The Misfit
Doctor Who

Full Filmography

12 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Roy Macready best known for?

Roy Macready is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002), The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014), The Upper Hand (1990), The Agatha Christie Hour (1982).

When and where was Roy Macready born?

Roy Macready was born on January 1, 1934 in Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK.

How many credits does Roy Macready have?

Roy Macready has accumulated over 12 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1963 to 2014.

Roy Macready by the numbers

12credits
6films
6TV series
1963–2014active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Roy Macready.