archytele The Vault

River Gallo

Acting Born May 18, 1990 New Jersey, USA 15 credits
15
Total Credits
2025
7 Years Career Span
2
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

River Gallo works in acting. Born May 18, 1990 in New Jersey, USA. Archytele tracks 15 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about River Gallo.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

FixedPonyboiPonyboi · ProducerPonyboi · WriterWe Are Pat
Every BodyOut of the Corner of Our EyeDo Digital Curanderas Use Eggs in Their Limpias?
Piercing
Pool Boy
Love, Victor
PonyboiPonyboi · WriterPonyboi · Director

Full Filmography

15 titles
  • Fixed (2025) as Frankie (voice)
  • Ponyboi (2025) as Ponyboi
  • Ponyboi (2025) Producer
  • Ponyboi (2025) Writer
  • We Are Pat (2025) as Self
  • Every Body (2023) as Self
  • Out of the Corner of Our Eye (2023)
  • Do Digital Curanderas Use Eggs in Their Limpias? (2023) as Ria
  • Piercing (2022)
  • Pool Boy (2021)
  • Love, Victor (2020) as Kim
  • Ponyboi (2019) as Ponyboi
  • Ponyboi (2019) Writer
  • Ponyboi (2019) Director
  • Superfake Director

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is River Gallo best known for?

River Gallo is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Fixed (2025), Love, Victor (2020).

When and where was River Gallo born?

River Gallo was born on May 18, 1990 in New Jersey, USA.

How many credits does River Gallo have?

River Gallo has accumulated over 15 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2019 to 2025.

What is River Gallo's background in cinema and television?

River Gallo is a GLAAD award-winning Salvadoran-American filmmaker, actor, writer, model and intersex activist from New Jersey.