archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Nelson Vasquez

Acting Hell's Kitchen, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA 23 credits
23
Total Credits
1985–2009
25 Years Career Span
10
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Nelson Vasquez works in acting. Born in Hell's Kitchen, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. Archytele tracks 23 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Nelson Vasquez.

Career timeline

Sacred Game
El Cantante
Jonny ZeroCarlito's Way: Rise to Power
'R XmasPiñeroThe Way She MovesHome Invaders
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSummer of Sam
A Brooklyn State of Mind
Extreme MeasuresGirl 6
Money Train
Men Lie
Carlito's Way
Law & OrderLaw & OrderThe Bonfire of the VanitiesStreet Hunter
Do the Right Thing
Heart
Delivery Boys

Full Filmography

23 titles
  • Sacred Game (2009)
  • El Cantante (2006) as Johnny Pacheco
  • Jonny Zero (2005) as Manny Delgado
  • Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (2005) as Manny
  • 'R Xmas (2001) as Niece's Husband
  • Piñero (2001) as Tito Goya
  • The Way She Moves (2001) as Armand
  • Home Invaders (2001) as Manny
  • Advertisement
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) as Mark Ocurro
  • Summer of Sam (1999) as Officer Cruz
  • A Brooklyn State of Mind (1998) as Cessie
  • Extreme Measures (1996) as Skicap
  • Girl 6 (1996) as Ronnie - the Guard
  • Money Train (1995) as Subway Robber
  • Men Lie (1994) as Male Fantasy Witness
  • Carlito's Way (1993) as Blanco Associate
  • Law & Order (1990) as Ricardo Hernandez
  • Law & Order (1990) as Omar Pinella
  • The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990) as Pimp
  • Street Hunter (1990) as Vasquez
  • Do the Right Thing (1989) as Stevie's Friend
  • Heart (1987) as Otero
  • Delivery Boys (1985) as Izzie

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Nelson Vasquez best known for?

Nelson Vasquez is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including David (1997), Summer of Sam (1999), Extreme Measures (1996), Girl 6 (1996).

When and where was Nelson Vasquez born?

Nelson Vasquez was born in Hell's Kitchen, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA.

How many credits does Nelson Vasquez have?

Nelson Vasquez has accumulated over 23 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1985 to 2009.

Nelson Vasquez by the numbers

23credits
19films
4TV series
1985–2009active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Nelson Vasquez.