☻
Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun
Acting Born Jun 5, 1963 Hong Kong, China 24 credits
Biography
Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun works in acting. Born June 5, 1963 in Hong Kong, China. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
The Sinking City: Capsule Odyssey
My Sassy Hubby
Escape from Hong Kong Island
Looking for Mr. Perfect
Nine Girls and a GhostDry Wood, Fierce Fire
Esprit D'Amour
Naked PoisonWonder BarMan Wanted 3
9413
All's Well, End's Well '9797 Aces Go Places
Who's the Woman, Who's the Man?
Heaven Can't WaitPassion UnboundedLove, Guns and Glass
He's a Woman, She's a ManThe Tragic Fantasy: Tiger of WanchaiTwenty SomethingRight Here Waiting...
Raped by an AngelMidnight Calling
Rebel from China
Full Filmography
24 titles- Naked Poison (2000) as Inspector Lui
- Raped by an Angel (1993) as Movie Producer at Party
- He's a Woman, She's a Man (1994) as Face at Party
- All's Well, End's Well '97 (1997) as Kei
- The Tragic Fantasy: Tiger of Wanchai (1994)
- 97 Aces Go Places (1997)
- Nine Girls and a Ghost (2002) as 张校董
- Heaven Can't Wait (1995) as Johnny
- Twenty Something (1994)
- Dry Wood, Fierce Fire (2002) as Nel Nel
- My Sassy Hubby (2012) as Tung Yi's manager
- Rebel from China (1990)
- Who's the Woman, Who's the Man? (1996)
- The Sinking City: Capsule Odyssey (2017) as Wah
- Wonder Bar (2000) as 方王吉
- 9413 (1998)
- Escape from Hong Kong Island (2004) as Waitor
- Right Here Waiting... (1994) as Nelson Tin
- Passion Unbounded (1995)
- Love, Guns and Glass (1995)
- Looking for Mr. Perfect (2003) as James
- Man Wanted 3 (2000)
- Midnight Calling (1993)
- Esprit D'Amour (2001)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun best known for?
Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Naked Poison (2000), Raped by an Angel (1993).
When and where was Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun born?
Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun was born on June 5, 1963 in Hong Kong, China.
How many credits does Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun have?
Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1990 to 2017.
Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun by the numbers
24credits
23films
1TV series
1990–2017active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Naked Poison (2000) as Inspector Lui — aged about 37
- Raped by an Angel (1993) as Movie Producer at Party — aged about 30
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Nelson Cheung Hok-Yun.