archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Mitch Gibney

Acting 14 credits
14
Total Credits
1993–2008
16 Years Career Span
11
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Mitch Gibney works in acting. Archytele tracks 14 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Mitch Gibney.

Career timeline

The House Bunny
Vanished
The Division
Boston Public
The West WingAngelThe '60s
Working
Pistol Pete
JAGJAGHappily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child
Ellen
Beyond Fear

Full Filmography

14 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Mitch Gibney best known for?

Mitch Gibney is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The House Bunny (2008), Vanished (2006), The Division (2001), Boston Public (2000).

How many credits does Mitch Gibney have?

Mitch Gibney has accumulated over 14 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1993 to 2008.

Mitch Gibney by the numbers

14credits
4films
10TV series
1993–2008active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Mitch Gibney.