archytele The Vault

Megan Cavanagh

Acting Born Nov 8, 1960 Chicago, Illinois, USA 78 credits
78
Total Credits
1989–2022
34 Years Career Span
47
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Megan Cavanagh works in acting. Born November 8, 1960 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. Archytele tracks 78 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Megan Cavanagh.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Cars on the RoadCars on the Road
Menopause The Musical: Live from Texas
Menopause The Musical
Freelancers Anonymous
Girltrash: All Night Long
Scrooge & Marley
The Mighty B!
Big StanTak and the Power of JujuExes & Ohs
Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators!
RobotboyMiss Congeniality 2: Armed and FabulousJimmy Neutron: The League of VillainsGetting to Know You
Jimmy Timmy Power HourRaising GeniusJimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom!Jimmy Neutron: Attack of the Twonkies
Jimmy Neutron: Operation: Rescue Jet FusionWasabi TunaJimmy Neutron: The Eggpire Strikes BackGive or Take an Inch
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy GeniusThe Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy GeniusThe Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy GeniusThe Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy GeniusThe Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Boston PublicThumbtanicThe Expendables
The West WingThumb Wars: The Phantom CuticleA Walk in the Park
Will & GraceMeet the DeedlesThe Thin Pink LineJimmy Neutron: Runaway Rocketboy!
Just Shoot Me!Smart GuyFor Richer or PoorerThat Darn Cat
The Real Adventures of Jonny QuestLife's Work
Brotherly LoveDracula: Dead and Loving It
FriendsERJuniorI Love Trouble
Robin Hood: Men in TightsMurder of Innocence'Robin Hood: Men in Tights' – The Legend Had It Coming
A League of Their OwnBobCondition: Critical
Home Improvement
Tales from the Crypt

Full Filmography

78 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Megan Cavanagh best known for?

Megan Cavanagh is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Albert Schweitzer (1957), Albert Schweitzer (1957), The Mighty B! (2008), Big Stan (2007).

When and where was Megan Cavanagh born?

Megan Cavanagh was born on November 8, 1960 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.

How many credits does Megan Cavanagh have?

Megan Cavanagh has accumulated over 78 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1989 to 2022.

What is Megan Cavanagh's background in cinema and television?

Megan Cavanagh is an American actress and voice actress who is best known for portraying Marla Hooch in A League of Their Own, and the voice behind Judy Neutron in Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius and The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius.