archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Maurizio Benazzo

Acting Genova, Italy 11 credits
11
Total Credits
1988–2017
30 Years Career Span
4
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Maurizio Benazzo works in acting. Born in Genova, Italy. Archytele tracks 11 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Maurizio Benazzo.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Who Is Alice?
The FallenThe Fallen
Deadline
Addicted to LoveThe Last Supper
Abraham
Abraham
Law & OrderVoyage of Terror: The Achille Lauro Affair
Last Rites

Full Filmography

11 titles
  • Law & Order (1990) as Gianni Agnelli
  • Deadline (2000) as Priest
  • Abraham (1994) as Ägyptischer Hauptmann
  • Addicted to Love (1997) as Euro-Chic Man
  • Abraham (1993) as Ägyptischer Hauptmann
  • Last Rites (1988) as Valentino
  • Voyage of Terror: The Achille Lauro Affair (1990) as Michele
  • The Fallen (2004) as Italian Refugee
  • Advertisement
  • The Fallen (2004)
  • Who Is Alice? (2017) as Paolo
  • The Last Supper (1997) as John

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Maurizio Benazzo best known for?

Maurizio Benazzo is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Basquiat (1996), Gorath (1962), Addicted to Love (1997), Napoleon (2002).

When and where was Maurizio Benazzo born?

Maurizio Benazzo was born in Genova, Italy.

How many credits does Maurizio Benazzo have?

Maurizio Benazzo has accumulated over 11 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1988 to 2017.

What is Maurizio Benazzo's background in cinema and television?

Maurizio Benazzo grew up in Italy, and in 1984 came to the United States on a ninety-eight-year-old sailing boat. He started working as an actor, model, and filmmaker, but his thirst for knowledge was only satisfied in 2001 upon encountering I Am That, the seminal work by Sri Nisargadatta Maharaj, while he was in India...

Maurizio Benazzo by the numbers

11credits
8films
3TV series
1988–2017active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Maurizio Benazzo.