archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Mario de Benito

Sound 37 credits
37
Total Credits
1992–2025
34 Years Career Span
4
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Mario de Benito works in sound. Archytele tracks 37 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Mario de Benito.

Career timeline

La bala · Original Music ComposerPadres · Original Music Composer
El barrio que no se rindió · Music
La suite nupcial · Music
Giants · Sound Director
Dioses y perros · Music
Mario Conde: los días de gloria · Music
No Rest for the Wicked · Music
El campo de batalla · MusicMalamuerte · Music
48 horas · Music
Cyrano Fernández · MusicThe Lost Eden · Original Music ComposerCafé solo... o con ellas · Original Music Composer
Manolo y Benito Corporeision · MusicCrossing Borders · Original Music ComposerA Real Friend · Original Music Composer
Siempre días azules · Original Music Composer100 maneras de acabar con el amor · Music
Stork Day · Original Music ComposerBody Confusion · Music
The Witch Affair · Original Music Composer
Bestiario · Music
Cuéntame cómo pasóDama de Porto Pim · Music
The Winter of the Anjanas · Music
Puerta con puerta · Original Music Composer
Mambí · MusicSpanish Fly · Original Music Composer
Blinded · Original Music Composer
Brujas · Original Music ComposerLa leyenda de Balthasar el Castrado · Original Music ComposerUn asunto privado · Music
Valparaíso · Original Music Composer
The Milky Life · Original Music Composer
Too Much Heart · Music

Full Filmography

37 titles
  • La bala (2025) Original Music Composer
  • Padres (2025) Original Music Composer
  • El barrio que no se rindió (2024) Music
  • La suite nupcial (2020) Music
  • Giants (2018) Sound Director
  • Dioses y perros (2014) Music
  • Mario Conde: los días de gloria (2013) Music
  • No Rest for the Wicked (2011) Music
  • Advertisement
  • El campo de batalla (2009) Music
  • Malamuerte (2009) Music
  • 48 horas (2008) Music
  • Cyrano Fernández (2007) Music
  • The Lost Eden (2007) Original Music Composer
  • Café solo... o con ellas (2007) Original Music Composer
  • Manolo y Benito Corporeision (2006) Music
  • Crossing Borders (2006) Original Music Composer
  • A Real Friend (2006) Original Music Composer
  • Siempre días azules (2005) Original Music Composer
  • 100 maneras de acabar con el amor (2005) Music
  • Stork Day (2004) Original Music Composer
  • Body Confusion (2004) Music
  • The Witch Affair (2003) Original Music Composer
  • Bestiario (2002) Music
  • Cuéntame cómo pasó (2001) as Amaro Izquierdo
  • Dama de Porto Pim (2001) Music
  • The Winter of the Anjanas (2000) Music
  • Puerta con puerta (1999) Original Music Composer
  • Mambí (1998) Music
  • Spanish Fly (1998) Original Music Composer
  • Blinded (1997) Original Music Composer
  • Brujas (1996) Original Music Composer
  • La leyenda de Balthasar el Castrado (1996) Original Music Composer
  • Un asunto privado (1996) Music
  • Valparaíso (1994) Original Music Composer
  • The Milky Life (1993) Original Music Composer
  • Too Much Heart (1992) Music
  • Javier y la montaña Director

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Mario de Benito best known for?

Mario de Benito is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Photon: The Idiot Adventures (1997), Future Card Buddyfight (2014), Cuéntame cómo pasó (2001), The Winter of the Anjanas (2000).

How many credits does Mario de Benito have?

Mario de Benito has accumulated over 37 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1992 to 2025.

Mario de Benito by the numbers

37credits
31films
6TV series
1992–2025active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Mario de Benito.