archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Kenji Shibata

Acting Born Oct 5, 1975 Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan 6 credits
6
Total Credits
1999–2001
3 Years Career Span
1
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Kenji Shibata works in acting. Born October 5, 1975 in Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Kenji Shibata.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger VS Super SentaiMirai Sentai Timeranger vs GoGoFive
Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive vs Gingaman
Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFiveKyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive: Sudden Shock! A New Warrior!Kyukyu Sentai GoGoFive: Five Lessons of Rescue Spirits

Full Filmography

6 titles
  • Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive (1999) as Daimon Tatsumi
  • Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger VS Super Sentai (2001) as Daimon Tatsumi / Go Yellow
  • Mirai Sentai Timeranger vs GoGoFive (2001) as Daimon Tatsumi / Go Yellow
  • Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive vs Gingaman (2000) as Daimon Tatsumi · Go Yellow
  • Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive: Sudden Shock! A New Warrior! (1999) as Daimon Tatsumi · Go Yellow
  • Kyukyu Sentai GoGoFive: Five Lessons of Rescue Spirits (1999) as Daimon Tatsumi

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Kenji Shibata best known for?

Kenji Shibata is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive (1999).

When and where was Kenji Shibata born?

Kenji Shibata was born on October 5, 1975 in Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan.

How many credits does Kenji Shibata have?

Kenji Shibata has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1999 to 2001.

Kenji Shibata by the numbers

6credits
5films
1TV series
1999–2001active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Kenji Shibata.

Advertisement