☻
Jody Margolin Hahn
Directing 24 credits
Biography
Jody Margolin Hahn works in directing. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Jody Margolin Hahn.
Career timeline
Shifting Gears · DirectorVampirina: Teenage Vampire · DirectorElectric Bloom · DirectorElectric Bloom · Executive Producer
Wizards Beyond Waverly Place · Director
Erin & Aaron · Director
Punky Brewster · DirectorHoliday in Santa Fe · Director
Ashley Garcia: Genius in Love · DirectorSide Hustle · Director
Family Reunion · DirectorNo Good Nick · Director
The Conners · DirectorCoop & Cami Ask the World · DirectorThe Cool Kids · DirectorPrince of Peoria · Director
Raven's Home · Director
Fuller House · Director
K.C. Undercover · Director
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn · Director
Liv and Maddie · DirectorInstant Mom · Director
Lab Rats · Director
Hannah Montana · Director
Full Filmography
24 titles- Shifting Gears (2025) Director
- Vampirina: Teenage Vampire (2025) Director
- Electric Bloom (2025) Director
- Electric Bloom (2025) Executive Producer
- Wizards Beyond Waverly Place (2024) Director
- Erin & Aaron (2023) Director
- Punky Brewster (2021) Director
- Holiday in Santa Fe (2021) Director
- Ashley Garcia: Genius in Love (2020) Director
- Side Hustle (2020) Director
- Family Reunion (2019) Director
- No Good Nick (2019) Director
- The Conners (2018) Director
- Coop & Cami Ask the World (2018) Director
- The Cool Kids (2018) Director
- Prince of Peoria (2018) Director
- Raven's Home (2017) Director
- Fuller House (2016) Director
- K.C. Undercover (2015) Director
- Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (2014) Director
- Liv and Maddie (2013) Director
- Instant Mom (2013) Director
- Lab Rats (2012) Director
- Hannah Montana (2006) Director
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Jody Margolin Hahn best known for?
Jody Margolin Hahn is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Shifting Gears (2025), Wizards Beyond Waverly Place (2024), Big Eyes (2014), The Conners (2018).
How many credits does Jody Margolin Hahn have?
Jody Margolin Hahn has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2006 to 2025.
Jody Margolin Hahn by the numbers
24credits
1films
23TV series
2006–2025active years
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Jody Margolin Hahn.