archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Idalie Samad

Acting Born Nov 20, 1995 9 credits
9
Total Credits
1991–2023
33 Years Career Span
5
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Idalie Samad works in acting. Born November 20, 1995. Archytele tracks 9 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Idalie Samad.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

AssisenOnderhuids
Let's Be Frank
Hidden Assets
Dertigers
Echte Verhalen: De Buurtpolitie
De Ideale Wereld
Thuis
Familie

Full Filmography

9 titles
  • Familie (1991) as Bahar Hermezi
  • Hidden Assets (2021) as Margaux Bayot
  • De Ideale Wereld (2013) as Self - Guest
  • Thuis (1995) as Selin Tekin
  • Echte Verhalen: De Buurtpolitie (2014) as Nour Jacobs
  • Dertigers (2019) as Ada Sarani
  • Assisen (2023) as Inspecteur Lara Paridaens
  • Let's Be Frank (2022) as Verkoopster Game Mania
  • Advertisement
  • Onderhuids (2023) as Dr. Nisrine Iravani

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Idalie Samad best known for?

Idalie Samad is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Felicity: An American Girl Adventure (2005), Hidden Assets (2021), De Ideale Wereld (2013), The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988).

When and where was Idalie Samad born?

Idalie Samad was born on November 20, 1995.

How many credits does Idalie Samad have?

Idalie Samad has accumulated over 9 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1991 to 2023.

Idalie Samad by the numbers

9credits
0films
9TV series
1991–2023active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Idalie Samad.