Hayley Williams
Biography
Hayley Williams works in acting. Born December 27, 1988 in Meridian, Mississippi, USA. Archytele tracks 50 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Hayley Williams.
Career timeline
Full Filmography
50 titles- The Twits (2025) as Marleeta Punge (voice)
- The Twits (2025) Songs
- Good Hang with Amy Poehler (2025)
- G*ve a F*ck LA: A Benefit for LA Fire Relief (2025)
- Every Time You Lose Your Mind: A Film About Failure (2025) as Self
- Paramore - Pinkpop 2013 (2025) as Self
- My Generation (2024) as Self
- Paramore 2023 - Live In London At The O2 Arena (2023) as Herself
- Paramore - Live At Bonnaroo Music Festival 2023 (2023)
- Paramore: Live at the Grand Ole Opry (2023) as Herself
- Paramore - Live At Corona Capital 2022 (2022)
- Paramore: Austin City Limits Music Festival 2022 (2022) as Self
- 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) as Self
- The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) as Self - Musical Guest
- Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) as Self - Musical Guest
- The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) as Self - Guest
- The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) as Self - Musical Guest
- iHeartRadio Music Festival (2014) as Self
- Paramore: Live at São Paulo, Circuito Banco do Brasil 2014 (2014)
- Paramore: Reading Festival (2014) as Self
- Zedd: Moment of Clarity (2014) as Self
- Paramore - Reading Festival 2014 (2014)
- Paramore - Grammys (2013)
- Paramore: Rock am Ring 2013 (2013)
- Paramore - iTunes Festival 2013 (2013)
- Paramore: iTunes Festival 2013 (2013)
- Paramore - Live In Detroit 2013 (2013) as Self
- Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) Songs
- Paramore - Fueled By Ramen 15th Anniversary (2011)
- BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge (2010)
- BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge (2010) as Self
- Radio 1's Big Weekend (2010) as Self
- The Twilight Saga Soundtracks, Vol 1: Music Videos and Performances (2010) as Self - Paramore
- Paramore: Live at The LG Arena (2010) as Self
- The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) as Self - Musical Guest
- Jennifer's Body (2009) Songs
- Paramore: MTV Unplugged (2009) as Self
- NPR Tiny Desk Concerts (2008) as Self
- Twilight (2008) Songs
- Paramore: The Final Riot! (2008) as Self
- The Graham Norton Show (2007) as Paramore
- Paramore: MTV Live (2007) as Self
- Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) as Self - Musical Guest
- Teen Choice Awards (1999) as Self - Musical Guest
- MTV Europe Music Awards (1994) as Self
- MTV Video Music Awards (1984) as Self
- Paramore: Art + Friends
- Paramore - Parahoy! Deep Search: Show Two
- Paramore - Parahoy! Deep Search: Show One
- Paramore: AL Tour - Live From Paris
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Hayley Williams best known for?
Hayley Williams is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Twits (2025), The Twits (2025), The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015), Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014).
When and where was Hayley Williams born?
Hayley Williams was born on December 27, 1988 in Meridian, Mississippi, USA.
How many credits does Hayley Williams have?
Hayley Williams has accumulated over 50 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1984 to 2025.
What is Hayley Williams's background in cinema and television?
Hayley Nichole Williams (born December 27, 1988) is an American singer, songwriter, musician, and businesswoman who is best known as the lead vocalist, primary songwriter, and keyboardist of the rock band Paramore. In 2004, she formed Paramore alongside Josh Farro, Zac Farro, and Jeremy Davis. The band currently consi...