archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Giulia Louise Steigerwalt

Acting Born Apr 13, 1982 Houston, Texas, USA 15 credits
15
Total Credits
1999–2016
18 Years Career Span
4
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Giulia Louise Steigerwalt works in acting. Born April 13, 1982 in Houston, Texas, USA. Archytele tracks 15 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Giulia Louise Steigerwalt.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Il giorno più bello
Oltre il Mare
Iago
We Can Do ThatNoi due
Come tu mi vuoi
Under the Tuscan SunKiss Me First
Lo zio d'AmericaPaz!Volesse il cielo!The Corridor
The Last KissOur Tropical Island
But Forever In My Mind

Full Filmography

15 titles
  • Under the Tuscan Sun (2003) as Chiara
  • Lo zio d'America (2002) as Flaminia De Crescenzo
  • The Last Kiss (2001) as French Institute girl
  • We Can Do That (2008) as Chiara
  • But Forever In My Mind (1999) as Claudia
  • Come tu mi vuoi (2007) as Fiamma
  • Iago (2009) as Emilia
  • Our Tropical Island (2001) as Sandra
  • Advertisement
  • Noi due (2008) as Greta
  • Il giorno più bello (2016)
  • Paz! (2002) as Marilisa
  • Volesse il cielo! (2002) as La Ragazzina
  • Kiss Me First (2003) as Marianna
  • Oltre il Mare (2011) as Susan
  • The Corridor (2002) as Chiara

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Giulia Louise Steigerwalt best known for?

Giulia Louise Steigerwalt is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Under the Tuscan Sun (2003), The Last Kiss (2001), Come tu mi vuoi (2007), The Ministry of Time (2015).

When and where was Giulia Louise Steigerwalt born?

Giulia Louise Steigerwalt was born on April 13, 1982 in Houston, Texas, USA.

How many credits does Giulia Louise Steigerwalt have?

Giulia Louise Steigerwalt has accumulated over 15 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1999 to 2016.

Giulia Louise Steigerwalt by the numbers

15credits
14films
1TV series
1999–2016active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Giulia Louise Steigerwalt.