archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Edward Conna

Crew Born Jun 19, 1968 Durham, North Carolina, USA 70 credits
70
Total Credits
1993–2025
33 Years Career Span
39
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Edward Conna works in crew. Born June 19, 1968 in Durham, North Carolina, USA. Archytele tracks 70 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Edward Conna.

Career timeline

Black Zone · Stunts
Sanctuary · Stunt CoordinatorEvent Virus · Producer
The Infiltrators
Beyond White Space · Stunt Coordinator
Training Day · StuntsTaken Heart · Stunt CoordinatorAlien Hunger · DirectorAlien Hunger · Screenplay
This Is UsLethal Weapon · StuntsKiller Assistant · Stunt CoordinatorThe Horde · StuntsLittle Dead Rotting Hood · Stunts
The Linda Vista Project · WriterThe Linda Vista Project · Producer
Scorpion
Hero of the Day · Director
WorkaholicsHart of DixieAugustDecisions
Date Night · StuntsThe Dead UndeadThe Dead Undead · DirectorThe Dead Undead · WriterThe Dead Undead · Producer
CastleThe Men Who Stare at Goats · Stunt DoubleForget Me Not · Stunts
Ninja Cheerleaders · Stunts
Southland Tales · StuntsReVamped · Stunt CoordinatorActs of Death
Unaccompanied Minors · Stunts
Close to HomeMr. & Mrs. Smith · Utility Stunts
Along Came PollyTaxiDead End Road
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle · Stunts
CSI: MiamiCatch Me If You Can · Stunt DoubleShe SpiesThe Time Machine
Crossing JordanCrossing Jordan · Stunts
The General's Daughter · StuntsBowfinger · StuntsMy Favorite Martian · StuntsScrapbook · Stunt Coordinator
Charmed · StuntsBlade · Stunt DoubleWithout Limits · Stunt Double
Buffy the Vampire Slayer · StuntsBuffy the Vampire Slayer · Stunt DoubleAlien Resurrection · StuntsAlly McBealBoogie Nights · Stunts
The Rock · Stunt DoubleThe Little Death · Stunt Coordinator
The AddictionPrehysteria! 3 · Stunts
Natural Born Killers
The Good Son · StuntsMe and VeronicaMe and Veronica · Stunts

Full Filmography

70 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Edward Conna best known for?

Edward Conna is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Training Day (2017), This Is Us (2016), Lethal Weapon (2016), Killer Assistant (2016).

When and where was Edward Conna born?

Edward Conna was born on June 19, 1968 in Durham, North Carolina, USA.

How many credits does Edward Conna have?

Edward Conna has accumulated over 70 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1993 to 2025.

Edward Conna by the numbers

70credits
54films
16TV series
1993–2025active years

Age in their best-rated roles

  • This Is Us (2016) as Mr. Thompson — aged about 48
  • Scorpion (2014) as Guard Parker — aged about 46
  • Castle (2009) as Ian Blaylock — aged about 41
  • CSI: Miami (2002) as Bus Driver — aged about 34
  • She Spies (2002) as Rent-a-Cop — aged about 34
  • Workaholics (2011) as Security Guard #3 — aged about 43

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Edward Conna.