Yasushi Okada
Directing Born Aug 15, 1963 日本, 大阪府, 堺市 4 credits
Biography
Yasushi Okada works in directing. Born August 15, 1963 in 日本, 大阪府, 堺市. Archytele tracks 4 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Yasushi Okada.
Career timeline
家庭教師が解く!~殺人方程式の推理ドリル~ · Director
IS: Not a Boy and Not a Girl · Director
Shibuya Kaidan Sacchan no Toshi Densetsu · Director
Ultraman Tiga · Director
Full Filmography
4 titles- 家庭教師が解く!~殺人方程式の推理ドリル~ (2013) Director
- IS: Not a Boy and Not a Girl (2011) Director
- Shibuya Kaidan Sacchan no Toshi Densetsu (2004) Director
- Ultraman Tiga (1996) Director
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Yasushi Okada best known for?
Yasushi Okada is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Valkyrie (2008).
When and where was Yasushi Okada born?
Yasushi Okada was born on August 15, 1963 in 日本, 大阪府, 堺市.
How many credits does Yasushi Okada have?
Yasushi Okada has accumulated over 4 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1996 to 2013.