archytele The Vault
☻

Yasuko Hoshikawa

Known For
Writing
Active Years
1991–1999 (9 Years)
Total Credits
4 credits in database
Writing 4 credits
4
Total Credits
1991–1999
9 Years Career Span
1
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Yasuko Hoshikawa works in writing. Archytele tracks 4 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Yasuko Hoshikawa.

Career timeline

A.D. Police · Writer
Thumbelina · Writer
Eternal Filena · Writer
Kaiki Senyaichiya Monogatari: !! no Maki · Writer

Full Filmography

4 titles
  • A.D. Police (1999) Writer
  • Thumbelina (1993) Writer
  • Eternal Filena (1992) Writer
  • Kaiki Senyaichiya Monogatari: !! no Maki (1991) Writer

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Yasuko Hoshikawa best known for?

Yasuko Hoshikawa is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including A.D. Police (1999).

How many credits does Yasuko Hoshikawa have?

Yasuko Hoshikawa has accumulated over 4 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1991 to 1999.

Yasuko Hoshikawa by the numbers

4credits
2films
2TV series
1991–1999active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Yasuko Hoshikawa.

Advertisement