archytele The Vault
☻

Wilhelm Keitel

Known For
Acting
Born
September 22, 1882 in Helmscherode, Germany
Active Years
1941–2023 (83 Years)
Total Credits
6 credits in database
Acting Born Sep 22, 1882 Helmscherode, Germany 6 credits
6
Total Credits
1941–2023
83 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Wilhelm Keitel works in acting. Born September 22, 1882 in Helmscherode, Germany. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Wilhelm Keitel.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Filmmakers for the Prosecution
Sunshine
Hitler: A Career
The Battle of France
Crusade in Europe
Victory in the West

Full Filmography

6 titles
  • Sunshine (1999) as Self - With Hitler/Baillet-Latour (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Crusade in Europe (1949) as Self (archive footage)
  • Hitler: A Career (1977) as Self (archive footage)
  • Filmmakers for the Prosecution (2023) as Self - German Army FM (archive footage)
  • The Battle of France (1964) as Self (archive footage)
  • Victory in the West (1941) as Self

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Wilhelm Keitel best known for?

Wilhelm Keitel is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Sunshine (1999), Fallen (1998), Hitler: A Career (1977).

When and where was Wilhelm Keitel born?

Wilhelm Keitel was born on September 22, 1882 in Helmscherode, Germany.

How many credits does Wilhelm Keitel have?

Wilhelm Keitel has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1941 to 2023.

Wilhelm Keitel by the numbers

6credits
5films
1TV series
1941–2023active years

Age in their best-rated roles

  • Hitler: A Career (1977) as Self (archive footage) — aged about 94
  • Sunshine (1999) as Self - With Hitler/Baillet-Latour (archive footage) (uncredited) — aged about 116

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Wilhelm Keitel.

Advertisement