Víctor Maldonado
Writing Born May 15, 1978 11 credits
Biography
Víctor Maldonado works in writing. Born May 15, 1978. Archytele tracks 11 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Víctor Maldonado.
Career timeline
Secret Level · Director
Super Giant Robot Brothers · Executive ProducerSuper Giant Robot Brothers · Creator
Love, Death & Robots · DirectorMy Family and the Wolf · ScreenplayMy Family and the Wolf · Graphic DesignerMy Family and the Wolf · AdaptationMy Family and the Wolf · Dialogue
I'm a monster · Director
Nocturna · WriterNocturna · Director
Full Filmography
11 titles- Secret Level (2024) Director
- Super Giant Robot Brothers (2022) Executive Producer
- Super Giant Robot Brothers (2022) Creator
- Love, Death & Robots (2019) Director
- My Family and the Wolf (2019) Screenplay
- My Family and the Wolf (2019) Graphic Designer
- My Family and the Wolf (2019) Adaptation
- My Family and the Wolf (2019) Dialogue
- I'm a monster (2010) Director
- Nocturna (2007) Writer
- Nocturna (2007) Director
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Víctor Maldonado best known for?
Víctor Maldonado is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Secret Level (2024), Love, Death & Robots (2019).
When and where was Víctor Maldonado born?
Víctor Maldonado was born on May 15, 1978.
How many credits does Víctor Maldonado have?
Víctor Maldonado has accumulated over 11 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2007 to 2024.