Valentina Bartolo
Acting Born Aug 21, 1981 Chivasso, Italy 3 credits
Biography
Valentina Bartolo works in acting. Born August 21, 1981 in Chivasso, Italy. Archytele tracks 3 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Valentina Bartolo.
Frequent co-stars
Francesca Cavallin
1 shared title
Ginevra Francesconi
1 shared title
Justin Alexander Korovkin
1 shared title
Maurizio Lombardi
1 shared title
Elisabetta De Vito
1 shared title
Cristina Golotta
1 shared title
Roberto Accornero
1 shared title
Carlina Torta
1 shared title
Fabrizio Odetto
1 shared title
Troy James
1 shared title
Career timeline
The Nest
The Ladies' Paradise
The Gerber Syndrome - Il contagio
Full Filmography
3 titles- The Nest (2019) as Greta
- The Ladies' Paradise (2015) as Veronica Zanatta
- The Gerber Syndrome - Il contagio (2011) as Melissa
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Valentina Bartolo best known for?
Valentina Bartolo is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Nest (2019), The Ladies' Paradise (2015).
When and where was Valentina Bartolo born?
Valentina Bartolo was born on August 21, 1981 in Chivasso, Italy.
How many credits does Valentina Bartolo have?
Valentina Bartolo has accumulated over 3 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2011 to 2019.
Valentina Bartolo by the numbers
3credits
2films
1TV series
2011–2019active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- The Ladies' Paradise (2015) as Veronica Zanatta — aged about 33
- The Nest (2019) as Greta — aged about 37
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Valentina Bartolo.