archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Tony Eusoff

Acting Born Apr 3, 1977 Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia 73 credits
73
Total Credits
2004–2026
23 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
8
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Tony Eusoff works in acting. Born April 3, 1977 in Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Archytele tracks 73 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Tony Eusoff.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Finding Mojo
Bad CopHoney TrapFirst WivesBalas BalikMartabat: Misi Berdarah
LubukThe ExpertsGoldHarimau Malaya: The Untold Journey
LiarW: Two Worlds (Malaysia)Malbatt: Misi BakaraCurse of the TotemEva
One Cent ThiefRoxyRompakKabusAmpas
Dukun DivaScammerDukun DivaProject: Anchor SPMSitik Tok
DaulatDaulatKeluarga Baha Don Musim Ke-2
Cinta DisertasiKeluarga Baha DonRevenge of the PontianakShadowplaySinopsis Dendam Pontianak
Selekoh TerakhirJibrilRise: Ini KalilahIman Untuk Bulan
Dendam AuroraKelip-Kelip Di Kota LondonKekasih ElektrikSindiket
CuakSaloma
Bukan Kerana Aku Tak CintaPecah
War of the Worlds: Goliath
Maharaja Lawak Mega
SepiAkhirat
Muli
Di Ambang Misteri

Full Filmography

73 titles
  • Finding Mojo (2026)
  • Bad Cop (2025)
  • Honey Trap (2025)
  • First Wives (2025)
  • Balas Balik (2025) as Roslan
  • Martabat: Misi Berdarah (2025) as Namron
  • Finding Ramlee (2025) as Zakaria
  • Badak (2025) as Ant
  • Advertisement
  • Takdir Cinta Terlarang (2025)
  • Lubuk (2024)
  • The Experts (2024) as Bashir
  • Gold (2024) as Doctor A
  • Harimau Malaya: The Untold Journey (2024) as Dato' Hamidin
  • Liar (2023)
  • W: Two Worlds (Malaysia) (2023)
  • Malbatt: Misi Bakara (2023) as Maj. Abd Samad
  • Curse of the Totem (2023) as Madui
  • Eva (2023)
  • One Cent Thief (2022) as Alex
  • Roxy (2022) as Dr Rosli
  • Rompak (2022) as Farouk
  • Kabus (2022) as Investigator
  • Ampas (2022)
  • Walinong Sari (2022) as Raja Laksamana Petir
  • Histeria The Series (2022)
  • Vampire Masuk Kampung (2022)
  • The Assistant (2022) as Rodney
  • Rompak di Astro First (2022)
  • Sinopsis Filem Kabus (2022)
  • Histeria The Series (2022)
  • Air Mata Allisya (2022)
  • Ampas (2022)
  • Dukun Diva (2021)
  • Scammer (2021)
  • Dukun Diva (2021)
  • Project: Anchor SPM (2021) as Zubir
  • Sitik Tok (2021)
  • Resort Kasih Bunga Raya (2021)
  • Misteri Mona Kuserumu Kembali (2021)
  • Atuk Buat PHD (2021)
  • Projek: Anchor SPM (2021)
  • Penunggang Agama 2 (2021)
  • Daulat (2020)
  • Daulat (2020) as Hasan
  • Keluarga Baha Don Musim Ke-2 (2020)
  • Cinta Disertasi (2019)
  • Keluarga Baha Don (2019) as Bah Botani
  • Revenge of the Pontianak (2019) as Rais
  • Shadowplay (2019) as Anton Shaw
  • Sinopsis Dendam Pontianak (2019)
  • Rise to Power: KLGU (2019)
  • Rise to Power: KLGU (2019) as Che Mi
  • Cubit-Cubit Cinta (2019)
  • Red Storm (2019)
  • Selekoh Terakhir (2018)
  • Jibril (2018) as Jonathan
  • Rise: Ini Kalilah (2018) as PACA Coach
  • Iman Untuk Bulan (2018)
  • Dendam Aurora (2017)
  • Kelip-Kelip Di Kota London (2017)
  • Kekasih Elektrik (2017) as Roy
  • Sindiket (2017) as Jack
  • Cuak (2014) as Mikail
  • Saloma (2014) as P. Ramlee
  • Bukan Kerana Aku Tak Cinta (2013) as Eric / Tiger
  • Pecah (2013) as Herman
  • War of the Worlds: Goliath (2012) as Lieutenant Raja Iskandar Shah (voice)
  • Maharaja Lawak Mega (2011)
  • Sepi (2008) as Sufie
  • Akhirat (2008) as Mejar TUDM Amran
  • Muli (2007) as Zul
  • Di Ambang Misteri (2004)
  • Goreng!

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Tony Eusoff best known for?

Tony Eusoff is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Finding Mojo (2026), Badak (2025), One Cent Thief (2022).

When and where was Tony Eusoff born?

Tony Eusoff was born on April 3, 1977 in Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia.

How many credits does Tony Eusoff have?

Tony Eusoff has accumulated over 73 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2004 to 2026.

Tony Eusoff by the numbers

73credits
56films
17TV series
2004–2026active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Tony Eusoff.