☻
Thomas Hackenberg
Acting Born Jul 31, 1962 Köln, Germany 16 credits
Biography
Thomas Hackenberg works in acting. Born July 31, 1962 in Köln, Germany. Archytele tracks 16 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Thomas Hackenberg.
Career timeline
C.i.S.: Chaoten im Sondereinsatz
Das NRW DuellQuiz Taxi
The Little Polar Bear 2: The Mysterious Island
Mensch Markus
The Little Polar Bear
Volle Kanne
Die Ulla Kock am Brink ShowHacki’s Yellow Cab
Stars gegen Stars
Zimmer frei!
RiverboatWie bitte?!
Mini Playback Show
Blauer Panther
Liebling Kreuzberg
Full Filmography
16 titles- C.i.S.: Chaoten im Sondereinsatz (2010) as Taxifahrer
- Das NRW Duell (2006) as Self
- Quiz Taxi (2006) as Self - Host
- The Little Polar Bear 2: The Mysterious Island (2005) as Lemming 3 (voice)
- Mensch Markus (2002)
- The Little Polar Bear (2001) as 3. Lemming (voice)
- Volle Kanne (1999) as Self
- Die Ulla Kock am Brink Show (1998) as Self
- Hacki’s Yellow Cab (1998) as Self
- Stars gegen Stars (1997) as Self
- Zimmer frei! (1996) as Self
- Riverboat (1992) as Self
- Wie bitte?! (1992) as Self
- Mini Playback Show (1990) as Self
- Blauer Panther (1989) as Self
- Liebling Kreuzberg (1986)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Thomas Hackenberg best known for?
Thomas Hackenberg is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Little Polar Bear (2001), Volle Kanne (1999), Flight from Ashiya (1964), Zimmer frei! (1996).
When and where was Thomas Hackenberg born?
Thomas Hackenberg was born on July 31, 1962 in Köln, Germany.
How many credits does Thomas Hackenberg have?
Thomas Hackenberg has accumulated over 16 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1986 to 2010.
Thomas Hackenberg by the numbers
16credits
3films
13TV series
1986–2010active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Mini Playback Show (1990) as Self — aged about 27
- Zimmer frei! (1996) as Self — aged about 33
- The Little Polar Bear (2001) as 3. Lemming (voice) — aged about 38
- Liebling Kreuzberg (1986) — aged about 23
- Riverboat (1992) as Self — aged about 29
- Volle Kanne (1999) as Self — aged about 36
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Thomas Hackenberg.