archytele The Vault

Sydnee Washington

Acting 15 credits
15
Total Credits
2026
13 Years Career Span
6
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Sydnee Washington works in acting. Archytele tracks 15 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Sydnee Washington.

Career timeline

Don't Be Weird
After MidnightFantasmas
Abbott ElementaryZiweBridesmanIlana Glazer Presents Comedy on Earth: NYC 2020-2021Breakfast for Liz
Ayo and Rachel are Single
Full Frontal with Samantha BeeThe Pit StopSearch PartyLittle Banks on Wall Street
Late Night with Seth Meyers

Full Filmography

15 titles
  • Don't Be Weird (2026)
  • After Midnight (2024) as Self
  • Fantasmas (2024) as Vicky
  • Abbott Elementary (2021) as Cosmetologist
  • Ziwe (2021) as Blossr Woman
  • Bridesman (2021) as Judith
  • Ilana Glazer Presents Comedy on Earth: NYC 2020-2021 (2021) as Self
  • Breakfast for Liz (2021) as Amanda
  • Ayo and Rachel are Single (2020) as Sydnee
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (2016) as Sydnee Washington
  • The Pit Stop (2016) as Self
  • Search Party (2016) as Chic Girl
  • Little Banks on Wall Street (2016) as Dancer At Bar
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) as Self - Guest
  • LOL Live with Sydnee Washington as Self

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Sydnee Washington best known for?

Sydnee Washington is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including After Midnight (2024), Abbott Elementary (2021), Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (2016), The Pit Stop (2016).

How many credits does Sydnee Washington have?

Sydnee Washington has accumulated over 15 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2014 to 2026.