Sun Jialu
- Known For
- Acting
- Born
- September 19, 1992 in China
- Active Years
- 2017–2025 (9 Years)
- Total Credits
- 12 credits in database
Biography
Sun Jialu is an actress from mainland China who was born on September 19, 1992. She graduated from the Beijing Film Academy as a Performance Professional Major. She began her acting career in 2015 by playing Huang Yijia in the Republic of China suspense drama Yong Xue Chong Sheng. In October of that year, she starred in the television drama Sing Village Official. Her subsequent television work includes participating in the 2016 urban emotional drama Love Return, which was directed by Meng Ji, and starring in the modern urban emotional television series The Most Loved Person in November 2016. In January 2017, she starred in the anti-war drama Lonely Battle. Her stage name is Sun Jia Lu, and she is also known as Deer Sun Jia Lu.
Career overview
Sun Jialu is an actress from mainland China who was born on September 19, 1992. She is a graduate of the Beijing Film Academy, where she studied as a Performance Professional Major.
She began her acting career in 2015 by playing the role of Huang Yijia in the Republic of China suspense drama Yong Xue Chong Sheng. Later that year in October, she starred in the television drama Sing Village Official.
Her television work continued in subsequent years. In 2016, she participated in the urban emotional drama Love Return, which was directed by Meng Ji. Following this, she starred in the modern urban emotional television series The Most Loved Person in November 2016. In January 2017, she starred in the anti-war drama Lonely Battle.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Sun Jialu.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
12 titles- 浪花朵朵 (2025)
- The Rebel Princess (2021) as 顾采薇
- Ni Chang (2021) as Yan Wenxiu
- Look Up There's Starlight (2020) as Gu Manman
- 最亲最爱的人 (2020)
- Citizens of Wan Qu (2020) as Shu Yiya
- New Justice Bao: The Nanxia Mystery Case (2020)
- The Emergence of First Love (2019) as Lu Xinyi
- New Justice Bao: The Blood Reward (2019)
- Super Nova Games (2018)
- Modern Matchmaker (2017) as Hao Mei Miao
- 苦乐村官 (2017) as Mei Hua
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Sun Jialu best known for?
Sun Jialu is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Rebel Princess (2021).
When and where was Sun Jialu born?
Sun Jialu was born on September 19, 1992 in China.
How many credits does Sun Jialu have?
Sun Jialu has accumulated over 12 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2017 to 2025.
What is Sun Jialu's background in cinema and television?
Sun Jialu is an actress from mainland China who was born on September 19, 1992. She graduated from the Beijing Film Academy as a Performance Professional Major. She began her acting career in 2015 by playing Huang Yijia in the Republic of China suspense drama Yong Xue Chong Sheng. In October of that year, she starred i...
Sun Jialu by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- The Rebel Princess (2021) as 顾采薇 — aged about 28
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Sun Jialu.