archytele The Vault

Su Tingshi

Known For
Acting
Born
March 19, 1947 in gansu,China
Active Years
1993–2013 (21 Years)
Total Credits
14 credits in database
Acting Born Mar 19, 1947 gansu,China 14 credits
14
Total Credits
1993–2013
21 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Su Tingshi works in acting. Born March 19, 1947 in gansu,China. Archytele tracks 14 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Su Tingshi.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

天底良知
幸福攻略
嫦娥
长河东流暗宅之谜
The Great Dunhuang人小鬼大刘罗锅
关中女人
Ode to Gallantry
Kangxi Dynasty
Swallow Li San
大秦腔
Mo ci guan dong wang

Full Filmography

14 titles
  • 天底良知 (2013) as Lord Nu
  • 幸福攻略 (2012) as 乐破五
  • 嫦娥 (2010) as Yao Da / 大尧
  • 长河东流 (2008) as 王坤
  • 暗宅之谜 (2008) as 王一斗
  • The Great Dunhuang (2006) as 王道士
  • 人小鬼大刘罗锅 (2006) as 刘统勋
  • 关中女人 (2005) as 金郎中
  • Advertisement
  • Ode to Gallantry (2002) as 丁不三
  • Kangxi Dynasty (2001) as 姚启圣
  • Swallow Li San (1999) as 韩复榘
  • 大秦腔 (1996) as 牟驼子
  • Mo ci guan dong wang (1993)
  • 张学良与郭松龄 as 张作霖

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Su Tingshi best known for?

Su Tingshi is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Spook Busters (1946), Kangxi Dynasty (2001), Nocturnal Agony (2014).

When and where was Su Tingshi born?

Su Tingshi was born on March 19, 1947 in gansu,China.

How many credits does Su Tingshi have?

Su Tingshi has accumulated over 14 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1993 to 2013.

Su Tingshi by the numbers

14credits
1films
13TV series
1993–2013active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Su Tingshi.