Sky du Mont
Biography
Sky du Mont works in acting. Born May 20, 1947 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Archytele tracks 204 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Sky du Mont.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
204 titles- Manitou's Canoe (2025) as Santa Maria
- Sane Inside Insanity (2025) as Self
- The False Promise of Advancement (2025) as Self (archive footage)
- Gottschalk feiert: Nochmal 18! (2021) as Self
- Quiz ohne Grenzen (2020) as Self
- Laura Karasek - Zart am Limit (2019) as Self
- Rabe Rudi – Weihnachtsgeschichten (2019) as Self
- Bullyparade: The Movie (2017) as General Motors / Santa Maria
- Paarduell (2016) as himself
- Haunted – Seelen ohne Frieden (2016) as Moderator
- Ein Sommer auf Sizilien (2016) as Reinhold Kerner
- Dora Heldt: Wind aus West mit starken Böen (2016) as Bastian De Jong
- Wer weiß denn sowas? (2015) as Self
- Wer weiß denn sowas? (2015)
- Quizduell-Olymp (2015) as Self
- Famous Five 3 (2014) as Mr.Haynes
- Die Schlikkerfrauen (2014) as Theo Schlikker
- Die drei Federn (2014) as Gundolf
- Male Mistakes (2014) as er selbst
- Neo Magazin Royale (2013) as Guest
- Sonjas Welt der Tiere (2013) as Self
- Bei uns zu Gast (2013) as Self
- Buddy (2013) as Husband
- Im Leben von … (2012) as Self
- Einfach Kathi - Resch & Lieblich (2012) as Self
- Jungen gegen Mädchen (2012) as Self
- Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau (2012) as Kai von Schaurot
- So gesehen – Talk am Sonntag (2011) as Self
- Klein gegen Groß - Das unglaubliche Duell (2011) as Self
- Paul Panzer - Stars bei der Arbeit (2011)
- Es kann nur E1NEN geben (2011) as himself
- Sommerlicht (2011) as Sean Everrad
- Stankowskis Millions (2011) as Dr. Raimund Bruckmann
- Talk im Hangar-7 (2010) as himself
- Erlesen (2010) as self
- Otto's Eleven (2010) as Jean Du Merzac
- Traum aus Schokolade (2010) as Pieter Van Eyck
- Stars im Interview (2009) as Self
- Das Schlagzeilenquiz (2009) as Self
- Mein Flaschengeist und ich (2009) as Didier
- Detektiv wider Willen (2009) as Dr. Mark Degen
- Mein Nachmittag (2008) as Self
- Plasberg persönlich (2008) as Self
- Das iTeam - Die Jungs an der Maus (2008) as Oswald Bornholm
- Herz aus Schokolade (2008) as Pieter van Eyck
- Inas Nacht (2007) as Self
- Der Sonntags-Stammtisch (2007) as Self
- Lafer! Lichter! Lecker! (2006) as Self
- Die große Maus-Show (2006) as Self
- Was erlauben Strunz? (2006) as himself
- Quiz Taxi (2006) as Self
- Arme Millionäre (2005) as Paul Gabriel
- Mein Mann und seine Mütter (2005) as Philipp Vordemfelde
- Prinz und Paparazzi (2005) as Christian Graf Landsburg
- Prinz und Paparazzi (2005) Writer
- Das Traumhotel (2004) as Georg Körner
- Domian: Der Promi-Talk (2004) as Self
- (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (2004) as William the Last / Santa Maria
- Samba in Mettmann (2004) as Benno Kischewski
- ZIBB (2003) as Self
- Menschen bei Maischberger (2003) as Self
- Die ultimative Chartshow (2003) as Self
- Es wird etwas geschehen (2003) as Bestatter
- Edel & Starck (2002) as Franz Rudelius
- Barbara Wood - Spiel des Schicksals (2002) as Ricardo Lapujade
- Aeschbacher (2001) as Self
- Hart aber fair (2001) as Self
- Manitou's Shoe (2001) as Santa Maria
- Seven Days in Paradise (2001) as Alejandro Pérez
- Abendschau (2000) as Self
- Münchner Runde (2000)
- Menschen der Woche (2000) as Self
- Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (2000) as Michael Kampmann
- Alles Liebe V.I.P. (2000) as Self
- Manila (2000) as Jochen Osterfeld
- Volle Kanne (1999) as Self
- maybrit illner (1999) as Self
- Eyes Wide Shut (1999) as Sandor Szavost
- Rosamunde Pilcher: Blüte des Lebens (1999) as Sir Peter Salvage
- Alpha Forum (1998) as Self
- The Johannes B. Kerner Show (1998) as Self
- Ein Herz für Kinder (1998) as Self
- Sabine Christiansen (1998) as Self
- Siska (1998) as Dr. Armin Roth
- Der Clown (1998) as Juan Alvarado
- Kein Mann für eine Nacht (1998) as Hajo Peters
- Im Dialog (1997) as self
- Tietjen und Bommes (1997) as Self
- Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP (1997) as Kurt Beiersdorf
- Zimmer frei! (1996) as Self
- Schlosshotel Orth (1996) as Herr Bodin
- Unser Charly (1995) as Herwig Altenberg
- Unser Charly (1995) as Torsten Falk
- Dr. Stefan Frank - Der Arzt, dem die Frauen vertrauen (1995) as Carl
- Die Flughafenklinik (1995) as Herr Kirchhoff
- Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (1995)
- Zoff und Zärtlichkeit (1995)
- Der schwarze Fluch (1995)
- Exclusiv - Das Star-Magazin (1994) as self
- Hallo, Onkel Doc! (1994) as Dr. Lanson
- Zwei Brüder (1994) as Dr. Raimund Bachmaier
- Adelheid und ihre Mörder (1993) as Olaf von Ritter
- Weihnachten bei uns (1993) as Self
- Happy Holiday (1993) as Harald
- Im Teufelskreis (1993) as Ortein
- Wolffs Revier (1992) as Thomas Tauber
- Riverboat (1992) as Self
- Liebe auf Bewährung (1992) as Lothar Jacobi
- Felix und zweimal Kuckuck (1992) as Professor Adler
- Die Hütte am See (1992) as Kronsberg
- DAS! (1991)
- DAS! (1991) as Self
- Insel der Träume (1991) as Wittlich
- ZDF-Mittagsmagazin (1989) as Self
- Forsthaus Falkenau (1989) as Eric Zurbriggen
- Forsthaus Falkenau (1989) as Dr. Eric Zurbriggen
- Der Atem (1989) as Minister
- War and Remembrance (1988) as Count Claus Schenk von Stauffenberg
- Nachtcafé (1987) as Self
- Der Fall Franza (1987) as Holden
- Losberg (1986) as Guido von Trenz
- Pleiten, Pech und Pannen (1986) as Self
- Detektivbüro Roth (1986) as Da Costa
- Love with a Perfect Stranger (1986) as Gerard Sandry
- Otto - The Movie (1985) as Ernesto
- Sterne fallen nicht vom Himmel (1985) as Diamond 1
- Der Fahnder (1984)
- The Winds of War (1983) as Count Ciano
- Der Trotzkopf (1983) as Dr. Andres
- Unsere schönsten Jahre (1983) as Nachbar
- Der Garten (1983) as Norman Henson
- Tiefe Wasser (1983) as Charley de Lisle
- Krimistunde (1982)
- Night Crossing (1982) as Ziegler
- The Lite Trap (1982) as Kommissar
- A Case For Two (1981) as Hagenfeld
- A Case For Two (1981) as Barkeeper
- A Case For Two (1981) as Herr Faltermeyer
- Das Boot (1981) as Weser Officer (uncredited)
- Lion of the Desert (1981) as Prince Amadeo
- NDR Talk Show (1979) as Self
- Everest Unmasked (1979) as Narrator
- Avalanche Express (1979) as Philip John
- Götz von Berlichingen mit der eisernen Hand (1979) as Hans von Selbitz
- SOKO München (1978) as Dr. Rasp
- SOKO München (1978)
- The Boys from Brazil (1978) as Dietrich Hessen
- Detektiv Harvey (1978) as Molly
- Kameliendame (1978) as Graf Audrieu
- Der große Karpfen Ferdinand (1978)
- The Old Fox (1977) as Privatsekretär bei Karst
- The Old Fox (1977) as Herr X
- The Old Fox (1977) as Herr Anmacher
- The Old Fox (1977) as Rüdiger Rönisch
- The Old Fox (1977) as Robert Fuller
- The Old Fox (1977) as Alex Karlow
- The Old Fox (1977) as Holger Branken
- The Old Fox (1977)
- The Old Fox (1977) as Nikolaus Heidberg
- Polizeiinspektion 1 (1977) as Herr Kreiler
- Polizeiinspektion 1 (1977) as Alexander Hermes
- Au plaisir de Dieu (1977) as Commandant Von Wittenstein
- Dokumente Deutschen Daseins (1977) as Self - Narrator
- Kölner Treff (1976) as Self
- Waffen für Amerika (1976) as Graf Axel Fersen
- Die merkwürdige Lebensgeschichte des Friedrich Freiherrn von der Trenck (1976) as Leutnant von Prittwitz
- Das Schweigen im Walde (1976)
- Nachtdienst (1975)
- Die unfreiwilligen Reisen des Moritz August Benjowski (1975) as Stephanow
- Eurogang (1975) as Lenny
- White King (1975) as Soldier
- Derrick (1974) as Adrian Bossner
- Derrick (1974) as Hofner
- Derrick (1974) as Drogenhändler
- Derrick (1974) as Sieber
- Derrick (1974) as Tuball
- Derrick (1974) as Konrad Kelpe
- Derrick (1974) as Konstantin Howald
- Derrick (1974) as Arthur Hanau
- Derrick (1974) as Peter Hauff
- Derrick (1974) as Brinkmann
- Derrick (1974) as Herr Baum
- Derrick (1974) as Berthold Dettmers
- Derrick (1974) as Herr Jablonski
- Derrick (1974) as Limbach
- 3 nach 9 (1974) as Self
- Der kleine Doktor (1974) as Tex
- Ornifle oder Der erzürnte Himmel (1974) as Fabrice
- Alter Kahn und junge Liebe (1973) as Man from Travel Agency
- The Century of Surgeons (1972) as Prinz Albert
- Merkwürdige Geschichten (1972) as Bernd Schrauter
- Dalli Dalli (1971) as Self
- Viel Getu' um nichts (1971) as Don Petro
- Scene of the Crime (1970) as Joschi
- Scene of the Crime (1970) as Grassitsch
- Scene of the Crime (1970) as Willi Graubner
- Scene of the Crime (1970) as Till Pfortner
- Scene of the Crime (1970) as Klaus Raven
- The Commissioner (1969) as Manuel Derrick
- The Commissioner (1969) as Kardorff
- Stars in the Ring (1959) as Self
- Zum blauen Bock (1957) as Self
- Bambi (1948) as Self - Moderator
- Bambi (1948) as Self
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Sky du Mont best known for?
Sky du Mont is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Wer weiß denn sowas? (2015), Wer weiß denn sowas? (2015), Quizduell-Olymp (2015), Neo Magazin Royale (2013).
When and where was Sky du Mont born?
Sky du Mont was born on May 20, 1947 in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
How many credits does Sky du Mont have?
Sky du Mont has accumulated over 204 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1948 to 2025.
What is Sky du Mont's background in cinema and television?
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Sky du Mont (born Cayetano Neven du Mont; 20 May 1947) is a German actor. He is known for his role in Eyes Wide Shut, as "Santa Maria" in Der Schuh des Manitu and for narrating the German dub of Thomas & Friends. du Mont was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He has been married fi...