Shin Joo-ah
Biography
Shin Joo-ah is a South Korean actress. Born Kim Ji-hye, she was born on March 20, 1984, in Seoul, South Korea. Shin Joo-ah is also known by other names including Joo-ah Sin, 신주아, and Sin Ju-a. She is a female actress with a career in acting, having been involved in 9 known credits.
Career overview
Shin Joo-ah is a South Korean actress. Born Kim Ji-hye, she adopted the stage name Shin Joo-ah. Her known credits include nine acting roles. Shin Joo-ah's acting career is primarily based in South Korea.
Shin Joo-ah's known credits demonstrate her experience in the acting profession. The exact nature and details of her acting roles are not specified in available information. However, her involvement in nine acting projects indicates a significant amount of experience in the field.
Shin Joo-ah's personal background is also worth noting. Born in Seoul, South Korea, she shares her birthdate with March 20, 1984.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Shin Joo-ah.
Career timeline
Full Filmography
9 titles- Kill Heel (2022) as Go Eun-na-ra
- 사랑은 아무나 하나 (2017)
- Girls Girls Girls (2014) as Yeon-jae
- Happy And (2011) as Yoo Seon
- Kiss and the City (2010) as Shin Joo Ah
- Bewitching Attraction (2006) as Myung-hee
- Wet Dreams 2 (2005) as Baek Se-mi
- X-Man (2003) as Self
- Real Romance Love Letter (2003) as Self
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Shin Joo-ah best known for?
Shin Joo-ah is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including X-Man (2003), Real Romance Love Letter (2003).
When and where was Shin Joo-ah born?
Shin Joo-ah was born on March 20, 1984 in Seoul, South Korea.
How many credits does Shin Joo-ah have?
Shin Joo-ah has accumulated over 9 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2003 to 2022.
What is Shin Joo-ah's background in cinema and television?
Shin Joo-ah is a South Korean actress. Born Kim Ji-hye, she was born on March 20, 1984, in Seoul, South Korea. Shin Joo-ah is also known by other names including Joo-ah Sin, 신주아, and Sin Ju-a. She is a female actress with a career in acting, having been involved in 9 known credits.
Shin Joo-ah by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- Real Romance Love Letter (2003) as Self — aged about 19
- X-Man (2003) as Self — aged about 19
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Shin Joo-ah.