archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Sean McBride

Directing 6 credits
6
Total Credits
2001–2010
10 Years Career Span
1
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Sean McBride works in directing. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Sean McBride.

Career timeline

Team Umizoomi · Director
The Special MonkeyThe Special Monkey · DirectorThe Special Monkey · MusicThe Special Monkey · AnimationThe Special Monkey · Screenplay

Full Filmography

6 titles
  • Team Umizoomi (2010) Director
  • The Special Monkey (2001) as Narrator/Dog (voice)
  • The Special Monkey (2001) Director
  • The Special Monkey (2001) Music
  • The Special Monkey (2001) Animation
  • The Special Monkey (2001) Screenplay

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Sean McBride best known for?

Sean McBride is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Team Umizoomi (2010).

How many credits does Sean McBride have?

Sean McBride has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2001 to 2010.

What is Sean McBride's background in cinema and television?

Sean McBride is an animator based in Greenpoint, Brooklyn. He has a BFA in animation from The University of the Arts (Philadelphia). His animated shorts have been featured at Sundance and in the Student Academy Awards. Since moving to New York in 2004, he has worked with Disney, Cartoon Network, and Nick Jr, and direc...

Sean McBride by the numbers

6credits
5films
1TV series
2001–2010active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Sean McBride.

Advertisement