archytele The Vault
Advertisement

São José Correia

Acting Born Sep 13, 1974 Lisbon, Portugal 24 credits
24
Total Credits
2003–2024
22 Years Career Span
9
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

São José Correia works in acting. Born September 13, 1974 in Lisbon, Portugal. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about São José Correia.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

The Color of Love
Queridos Papás
Conta-meBem Me Quer
A Teia
Sim, Chef!The Wise Man
Santa Bárbara
Jardins Proibidos
Mundo ao ContrárioLifeline
Doce TentaçãoAté que a vida nos separe
MaternidadeMysteries of Lisbon
Sedução
Alta DefiniçãoSentimentos
Olhos nos Olhos
Deixa-me Amar
No One Like YouAté Amanhã, Camaradas
The ImmortalsA Mulher que Acreditava Ser Presidente dos EUA

Full Filmography

24 titles
  • Alta Definição (2009) as Self
  • A Teia (2018) as Isaura Seixas
  • Santa Bárbara (2015) as Antónia Vidal
  • The Color of Love (2024) as Alba Meireles
  • Olhos nos Olhos (2008) as Susana Bastos
  • Mundo ao Contrário (2013) as Amélia Silva Quintino
  • Queridos Papás (2023) as Graça Albergaria
  • Deixa-me Amar (2007) as Isabel Faial
  • Advertisement
  • Jardins Proibidos (2014) as Vanda Barroso
  • Doce Tentação (2012) as Dora Nobre
  • Maternidade (2011) as Érica
  • Conta-me (2020) as Convidada
  • Mysteries of Lisbon (2011) as Anacleta dos Remédios
  • No One Like You (2005) as Leonor Esteves
  • Sentimentos (2009) as Isabel Gomes
  • Sedução (2010) as Flor Pires
  • Sim, Chef! (2017) as Carla Silva
  • Lifeline (2013) as Simone Martins
  • Bem Me Quer (2020) as Mercedes Trindade de Sousa
  • The Wise Man (2017) as Manuela Pinheiro
  • Até Amanhã, Camaradas (2005) as Conceição
  • The Immortals (2003) as Inês
  • Até que a vida nos separe (2012) as Raquel
  • A Mulher que Acreditava Ser Presidente dos EUA (2003) as Suzete, the maid

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is São José Correia best known for?

São José Correia is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Alta Definição (2009), A Teia (2018), Santa Bárbara (2015), The Color of Love (2024).

When and where was São José Correia born?

São José Correia was born on September 13, 1974 in Lisbon, Portugal.

How many credits does São José Correia have?

São José Correia has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2003 to 2024.

São José Correia by the numbers

24credits
3films
21TV series
2003–2024active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on São José Correia.