archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Rosa Nevin

Acting Born Jan 1, 1961 USA 6 credits
6
Total Credits
1982–1993
12 Years Career Span
4
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Rosa Nevin works in acting. Born January 1, 1961 in USA. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Rosa Nevin.

Career timeline

Living Single
Still Not Quite Human
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Ernest Saves Christmas
Matlock
Cheers

Full Filmography

6 titles
  • Living Single (1993) as Officer Williams
  • Still Not Quite Human (1992) as Officer Kate Morgan
  • The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) as Francesca
  • Ernest Saves Christmas (1988) as Businesswoman (uncredited)
  • Matlock (1986) as Bobbie Wilton
  • Cheers (1982) as Waitress Gwen

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Rosa Nevin best known for?

Rosa Nevin is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Living Single (1993), Return of the Jedi (1983), Amsterdamned (1988), Donnie Darko (2001).

When and where was Rosa Nevin born?

Rosa Nevin was born on January 1, 1961 in USA.

How many credits does Rosa Nevin have?

Rosa Nevin has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1982 to 1993.

Rosa Nevin by the numbers

6credits
2films
4TV series
1982–1993active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Rosa Nevin.

Advertisement