archytele The Vault

Rong Rong

Acting Born Aug 15, 1969 24 credits
24
Total Credits
2025
19 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Rong Rong works in acting. Born August 15, 1969. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Rong Rong.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Always Home
A Beautiful LieYou Are My Lover Friend
Rising with the WindThe Gifted Housekeeper
Love in Flames of WarLady of LawBe My Princess
Cute ProgrammerI Am the Years You Are the StarsWonderful Time
Still Not Enough最亲最爱的人
Put Your Head on My ShoulderPushing HandsNo Secrets
Happiness Chocolate
The Lover's Lies
Double HappinessThe Dream Come True
For Love is a Miracle
Down with Love
Cold Nights
Love Multiplication

Full Filmography

24 titles
  • Always Home (2025) as Lin Yifan
  • A Beautiful Lie (2024) as Mother Qin
  • Put Your Head on My Shoulder (2019) as Xu Ping
  • Rising with the Wind (2023) as Zhou Suqing
  • You Are My Lover Friend (2024) as Zhou Jingyu
  • Love in Flames of War (2022) as Madam Zheng
  • Cute Programmer (2021) as Cheng Yueru
  • Lady of Law (2022) as Zhang Qinglan
  • Be My Princess (2022) as Jiang Yue
  • I Am the Years You Are the Stars (2021) as Dao Xiuxiu
  • The Gifted Housekeeper (2023) as Fang Lan
  • The Lover's Lies (2016) as Cheng Lianxin
  • Happiness Chocolate (2018) as Liu Ruping
  • Still Not Enough (2020) as 李悦君
  • For Love is a Miracle (2014)
  • Pushing Hands (2019) as Mrs. Mei
  • No Secrets (2019) as Jiang Luru
  • Down with Love (2010) as Chi's Mother
  • Double Happiness (2015) as Aunt Hong
  • Wonderful Time (2021) as Miao Cuilan
  • The Dream Come True (2015)
  • Cold Nights (2009) as Jin Rui Yao
  • 最亲最爱的人 (2020) as Zhen Mu
  • Love Multiplication (2007) as Xiu He

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Rong Rong best known for?

Rong Rong is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Always Home (2025), A Beautiful Lie (2024), Wonderful Time (2021).

When and where was Rong Rong born?

Rong Rong was born on August 15, 1969.

How many credits does Rong Rong have?

Rong Rong has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2007 to 2025.

What is Rong Rong's background in cinema and television?

Rong Rong is a Chinese actress and producer. She was once very popular in Shanghai. She studied at the Shanghai Theatre Academy.