archytele The Vault

Ronald Bruner, Jr.

Known For
Acting
Active Years
2008–2020 (13 Years)
Total Credits
3 credits in database
Acting 3 credits
3
Total Credits
2008–2020
13 Years Career Span
1
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Ronald Bruner, Jr. works in acting. Archytele tracks 3 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Ronald Bruner, Jr..

Career timeline

Kamasi Washington Live At The Apollo Theater
Marcus Miller - Tutu Revisited
NPR Tiny Desk Concerts

Full Filmography

3 titles
  • Kamasi Washington Live At The Apollo Theater (2020) as Self
  • Marcus Miller - Tutu Revisited (2010) as Self
  • NPR Tiny Desk Concerts (2008) as Self

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Ronald Bruner, Jr. best known for?

Ronald Bruner, Jr. is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including NPR Tiny Desk Concerts (2008).

How many credits does Ronald Bruner, Jr. have?

Ronald Bruner, Jr. has accumulated over 3 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2008 to 2020.

What is Ronald Bruner, Jr.'s background in cinema and television?

Ronald Ray Bruner Jr. (born October 5, 1982) is an American drummer, composer and producer. He has played with hardcore punk/crossover thrash band Suicidal Tendencies. Bruner was part of the band that received a Grammy Award for Best Contemporary Jazz Album in 2010 for The Stanley Clarke Band. He is the older brother ...

Ronald Bruner, Jr. by the numbers

3credits
2films
1TV series
2008–2020active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Ronald Bruner, Jr..

Advertisement