Piotr Łukaszczyk
- Known For
- Acting
- Born
- November 20, 1979 in Warsaw, Poland
- Active Years
- 2004–2025 (22 Years)
- Total Credits
- 24 credits in database
Acting Born Nov 20, 1979 Warsaw, Poland 24 credits
Biography
Piotr Łukaszczyk works in acting. Born November 20, 1979 in Warsaw, Poland. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Piotr Łukaszczyk.
Frequent co-stars
Aleksandra Adamska
1 shared title
Konrad Eleryk
1 shared title
Natalia Wolska
1 shared title
Fryderyk Surowiec
1 shared title
Ina Sobala
1 shared title
Grażyna Bułka
1 shared title
Klara Bielawka
1 shared title
Agnieszka Przepiórska
1 shared title
Filip Gołąb
1 shared title
Pszczoła Oknińska
1 shared title
Career timeline
The Eastern Gate
Go Ahead, BrotherGo Ahead, BrotherDoppelganger. The DoubleWrooklyn ZooShattered Games
PatiTenantDoppelgänger
JohnnyA Minute of SilenceBackwards
Autumn GirlThe Tenant. You Can't Burn Us All.
The King of WarsawInto the Night
1983
Amok
Uwikłani
Ekipa
We're All Christs
Serce gór
Full Filmography
24 titles- The Eastern Gate (2025)
- Go Ahead, Brother (2024) as Investigating Policeman Krupa
- Go Ahead, Brother (2024) as Investigating Policema Krupa
- Doppelganger. The Double (2024) as Killer
- Wrooklyn Zoo (2024) as Actor
- Shattered Games (2024) as Dziennikarz
- Imago (2024)
- Wet Monday (2024) as Uncle Tymon
- Pati (2023) as inspector Maciej Molęda
- Tenant (2023) as policeman
- Doppelgänger (2023) as Killer
- Johnny (2022) as Supervising Teacher
- A Minute of Silence (2022)
- Backwards (2022) as Young Physician
- Autumn Girl (2021)
- The Tenant. You Can't Burn Us All. (2021) as policeman
- The King of Warsaw (2020) as magazynier
- Into the Night (2020) as Shopkeeper
- 1983 (2018) as Seweryn Szauliński, oficer SB
- Amok (2017) as Zibi
- Uwikłani (2015) as Karol Szymański
- Ekipa (2007) as reporter
- We're All Christs (2006) as Student
- Serce gór (2004) as Kamyk
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Piotr Łukaszczyk best known for?
Piotr Łukaszczyk is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Pati (2023), We're All Christs (2006).
When and where was Piotr Łukaszczyk born?
Piotr Łukaszczyk was born on November 20, 1979 in Warsaw, Poland.
How many credits does Piotr Łukaszczyk have?
Piotr Łukaszczyk has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2004 to 2025.
Piotr Łukaszczyk by the numbers
24credits
13films
11TV series
2004–2025active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Pati (2023) as inspector Maciej Molęda — aged about 43
- We're All Christs (2006) as Student — aged about 26
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Piotr Łukaszczyk.