Philippe Jacq
Acting 18 credits
Biography
Philippe Jacq works in acting. Archytele tracks 18 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Philippe Jacq.
Career timeline
Nuremberg
Rock My Heart
Ein Sommer in Südfrankreich
The Weather InsideTag der Wahrheit
Savage Love
Gasp
Werner - Eiskalt!Rindvieh à la carte... und Exitus
Der letzte Bulle
RomySchwarznull
Der HochzeitswalzerDie Eylandt Recherche
Der Staatsanwalt
Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police
Scene of the Crime
Full Filmography
18 titles- Nuremberg (2025) as Hess' Lawyer
- Rock My Heart (2017) as Dr. Leclerc
- Ein Sommer in Südfrankreich (2016) as Taxi driver
- The Weather Inside (2015) as Jean-Jacques Baudier
- Tag der Wahrheit (2015) as Maurice
- Savage Love (2013) as Lukas
- Gasp (2012) as Teacher
- Werner - Eiskalt! (2011) as Notarzt
- Rindvieh à la carte (2011) as Jacques
- ... und Exitus (2011) as Autor
- Der letzte Bulle (2010) as Bankdirektor
- Romy (2009) as Reporter
- Schwarznull (2009) as Frank
- Der Hochzeitswalzer (2008) as Wirt
- Die Eylandt Recherche (2008) as ETI-Forscher
- Der Staatsanwalt (2005) as Anatol Gerlitz
- Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1996) as Eric Talbot
- Scene of the Crime (1970) as French Policeman (uncredited)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Philippe Jacq best known for?
Philippe Jacq is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Nuremberg (2025), Der letzte Bulle (2010), Der Staatsanwalt (2005), Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1996).
How many credits does Philippe Jacq have?
Philippe Jacq has accumulated over 18 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1970 to 2025.
Philippe Jacq by the numbers
18credits
14films
4TV series
1970–2025active years
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Philippe Jacq.