Park Hyoung-soo
Biography
Park Hyoung-soo is a male actor born in South Korea on December 3, 1980. Also known by names including Park Hyung-su, Park Hyung-soo, and Park Hye, he is recognized for his work in movies and television shows. His known credits include thirty-four entries on the Movie Database platform. His professional stage name is written in Korean characters as 박형수.
Career overview
Park Hyoung-soo is a male actor born in South Korea on December 3, 1980. Also known by alternative romanizations and names such as Park Hyung-su, Park Hyung-soo, and Park Hye, he is recognized in the entertainment industry for his work in both movies and television shows.
Throughout his career, Park Hyoung-soo has accumulated numerous known credits in the film and television sectors. His extensive filmography encompasses a variety of movies and series. Official archival and database records list him as having thirty-four known credits associated with his acting profession.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Park Hyoung-soo.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
33 titles- Beyond the Bar (2025) as Hong Do-Yun
- Law and the City (2025) as Na Gyeong Min
- Hi-Five (2025) as Cho Sangman
- Flex x Cop (2024) as Cheon Tae-jun
- Chicken Nugget (2024) as Interviewer
- Ballerina (2023) as Myung-shik
- Dream (2023) as Representative Kim
- The Point Men (2023) as Park
- The Interest of Love (2022) as Lee Gu-il
- Bargain (2022) as Gwak Hee-sook
- Confidential Assignment 2: International (2022) as NIS Agent
- Kingmaker (2022) as Jung-hyun
- Happiness (2021) as Kook Hae-seong
- Perhaps Love (2021) as Seung-min
- The Call (2020) as Man Who Picked Up a Phone (voice)
- Secret Zoo (2020) as Lawyer Song
- Crash Landing on You (2019) as Yoon Se-hyeong
- Be Melodramatic (2019) as President So
- The Bad Guys: Reign of Chaos (2019) as Park Sung-tae
- Hit-and-Run Squad (2019) as Choi Gyeong-jun
- Illang: The Wolf Brigade (2018) as Barber
- After the Rain (2018) as Bong-soo
- Swing Kids (2018) as Interpreter
- Confidential Assignment (2017) as NIS Agent
- The Chase (2017) as Bae Du-shik
- Heart Blackened (2017) as Taxi Driver
- Ordinary Person (2017) as Agent
- One-Line (2017) as Fourth Grade Official Han
- Seoul Searching (2015) as Gangster #3
- Bargain (2015) as Middle-aged Man
- He heard a baby cry (2015)
- There is No Forest (2014)
- Perfect Number (2012) as Investigator 1
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Park Hyoung-soo best known for?
Park Hyoung-soo is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Flex x Cop (2024), Ballerina (2023), Dream (2023), Happiness (2021).
When and where was Park Hyoung-soo born?
Park Hyoung-soo was born on December 3, 1980 in South Korea.
How many credits does Park Hyoung-soo have?
Park Hyoung-soo has accumulated over 33 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2012 to 2025.
What is Park Hyoung-soo's background in cinema and television?
Park Hyoung-soo is a male actor born in South Korea on December 3, 1980. Also known by names including Park Hyung-su, Park Hyung-soo, and Park Hye, he is recognized for his work in movies and television shows. His known credits include thirty-four entries on the Movie Database platform. His professional stage name is w...