Ostap Stupka
- Known For
- Acting
- Born
- September 2, 1967 in Lviv, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]
- Active Years
- 1979–2026 (48 Years)
- Total Credits
- 44 credits in database
Acting Born Sep 2, 1967 Lviv, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine] 44 credits
Biography
Ostap Stupka works in acting. Born September 2, 1967 in Lviv, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]. Archytele tracks 44 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Ostap Stupka.
Frequent co-stars
Yevhen Lamakh
1 shared title
Andrii Fedinchyk
1 shared title
Vitalii Salii
1 shared title
Oleksii Trytenko
1 shared title
Volodymyr Filatov
1 shared title
Tomasz Sobczak
1 shared title
Maksym Donets
1 shared title
Oleksandr Piskunov
1 shared title
Bohdan Yusypchuk
1 shared title
Dmytro Oliinyk
1 shared title
Career timeline
Dirty Angel
Майор Сковорода
Diagnosis: DissentШлях додомуTopsy-Turvy New Year
PolkanRemember Me
Джек и Лондон
Cossacks: A Totally Fake TaleThe Old Miller's TaleCarpathian RangerBastard
Winter of The Braves
Ether
Bitter HarvestEasy
CAPTUM (Lat. Captivity)Miracle on ScheduleBabylon: Epidemic of Freedom
Long Waves
Babay
We Are from the Future 2Fenomen
Iron & Blood: The Legend of Taras BulbaBuy a friend
And a Warm HeartHow to find the ideal?Bohdan Zynoviy Khmelnytsky
Very New Year's movie, or Night at the Museum
Dancing with the Stars - Ukraine
Evilenko
A Prayer for Hetman Mazepa
How the Blacksmith Sought Happiness
Lord, Forgive Us SinnersPersonal Weapon
Night Shift
I Am the One Who Is...
Dress RehearsalTheatre Season
The Stone Soul
HandfulsEighteen Year Olds
Grooms
Forget the Word 'Death'
Full Filmography
44 titles- Dirty Angel (2026)
- Майор Сковорода (2025)
- Diagnosis: Dissent (2024) as Mykola Khudymchuk
- Шлях додому (2024)
- Topsy-Turvy New Year (2024) as Ivan
- Polkan (2022) as Павло / Полкан
- Remember Me (2022)
- Джек и Лондон (2021) as Виктор Кузнецов, экс-муж Елены, отец Даши, инженер-изобретатель
- Cossacks: A Totally Fake Tale (2020) as Koshovyi
- The Old Miller's Tale (2020) as Paraska's husband
- Carpathian Ranger (2020)
- Bastard (2020)
- Winter of The Braves (2019) as Red Commissar
- Ether (2018) as Russian Commander
- Bitter Harvest (2017) as Boiko
- Easy (2017) as Priest (Bogdan)
- CAPTUM (Lat. Captivity) (2016)
- Miracle on Schedule (2016)
- Babylon: Epidemic of Freedom (2016)
- Long Waves (2015)
- Babay (2014)
- We Are from the Future 2 (2010)
- Fenomen (2010) as Siergiej
- Iron & Blood: The Legend of Taras Bulba (2009)
- Buy a friend (2009)
- And a Warm Heart (2008) as Security Guard
- How to find the ideal? (2008)
- Bohdan Zynoviy Khmelnytsky (2008) as Tymish Khmelnitsky
- Very New Year's movie, or Night at the Museum (2007) as Casanova
- Dancing with the Stars - Ukraine (2006) as Self – Contestant
- Evilenko (2004) as Amitrin
- A Prayer for Hetman Mazepa (2003) as Chancellor Orlyk
- How the Blacksmith Sought Happiness (1999) as Слуга Гнилосіра
- Lord, Forgive Us Sinners (1992) as Син, Степан
- Personal Weapon (1992) as Simonov
- Night Shift (1991)
- I Am the One Who Is... (1990)
- Dress Rehearsal (1989)
- Theatre Season (1989)
- The Stone Soul (1988)
- Handfuls (1987) as Stepan Zhmenyak
- Eighteen Year Olds (1987)
- Grooms (1986)
- Forget the Word 'Death' (1979) as мальчик в "будёновке" с яблоком (в титрах не указан)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Ostap Stupka best known for?
Ostap Stupka is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Diagnosis: Dissent (2024), Winter of The Braves (2019), Okamikakushi: Masque of the Wolf (2010).
When and where was Ostap Stupka born?
Ostap Stupka was born on September 2, 1967 in Lviv, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine].
How many credits does Ostap Stupka have?
Ostap Stupka has accumulated over 44 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1979 to 2026.
Ostap Stupka by the numbers
44credits
36films
8TV series
1979–2026active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Diagnosis: Dissent (2024) as Mykola Khudymchuk — aged about 56
- Winter of The Braves (2019) as Red Commissar — aged about 51
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Ostap Stupka.