Olesya Zheleznyak
- Known For
- Acting
- Born
- November 11, 1974 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]
- Active Years
- 2000–2026 (27 Years)
- Total Credits
- 51 credits in database
Biography
Olesya Zheleznyak is a female actor known by her stage name Олеся Железняк and also referred to as Ol. Born on November 11, 1974, in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR, which is now Russia, she has a career spanning over 50 credits in acting.
Career overview
Olesya Zheleznyak is a female actor known for her work in the entertainment industry. She was born on November 11, 1974, in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR, which is now Russia. Zheleznyak has a long list of known credits, totaling 50, indicating a significant amount of experience in her field.
Throughout her career, Zheleznyak has demonstrated her versatility as an actor, taking on various roles in different projects. Although specific details about her performances are not available, her extensive list of credits suggests a range of experience in film and television. Zheleznyak's work has likely spanned multiple genres, allowing her to showcase her acting abilities in a variety of contexts.
As a professional actor, Zheleznyak has established herself as a dedicated and accomplished performer. Her 50 known credits are a testament to her hard work and commitment to her craft. While specific details about her projects are not available, it is clear that Zheleznyak has made a significant contribution to the entertainment industry.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Olesya Zheleznyak.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
51 titles- Трёшка (2026) as Любовь
- Где ты? (2026)
- Everything All Right Will Be... (2025)
- One Good Day (2025)
- Captain's Daughter (2025)
- 7 Days (2025)
- Curious Varvara (2024)
- Mom's Letter (2024)
- Baba Yaga Saves the New Year (2024) as Kikimora
- Первокурсницы (2023) as Анна Михайловна (мать Данилы)
- To Be (2023) as The Grandma
- Baba Yaga Saves The World (2023) as Kikimora
- Off the Rails (2023) as Катерина Николаевна
- Seagull (2023)
- I'm Watching You (2022) as Джульетта Гургеновна
- 1703 (2022) as Maya
- Movers (2022)
- Dads (2022) as Lena Mishina
- Milk (2021) as adult woman
- Peek-a-boo (2021)
- Kazanova (2020)
- Kazanova (2020) as Погосян
- #SittingAtHome (2020) as Tatiyana Illinichna
- #SittingAtHome (2020) Camera Operator
- Vasilisa The Lazy (2018) as (voice)
- Harvie and the Magic Museum (2017)
- Lucky Case (2017)
- Secret For a Million (2016) as Self - Guest
- Pointe Shoes for Buns (2016)
- The Wonderland (2016) as Людмила Сергеевна (мать жениха)
- The Day Before (2016) as Соня Парамонова
- Surgeon (2016)
- Parrot Club (2014)
- The Nannies (2012)
- 8 First Dates (2012) as Zinaida Ivanovna
- White Moor or Intimate Stories about my Neighbors (2012)
- And Here's What's Happening to Me (2012) as Nastya
- The Cherry Orchard (2011) as Варя
- Love and the City (2009) as Pelageya
- Jolly Fellows (2009)
- The In-Laws (2008)
- Careful, Zadov! (2004)
- All In (2004) as Ирина Лавровна
- I Planned to Escape (2004)
- Bomb for the Bride (2004) as Nadya
- I Planned to Escape (2003)
- Balakirev the Jester (2001) as Дуня
- Витрина (2000)
- Silver Lily of the Valley (2000) as Zoya
- Comrade Major
- Баба Яга на каникулах
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Olesya Zheleznyak best known for?
Olesya Zheleznyak is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Где ты? (2026), Harvie and the Magic Museum (2017), Secret For a Million (2016), The In-Laws (2008).
When and where was Olesya Zheleznyak born?
Olesya Zheleznyak was born on November 11, 1974 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia].
How many credits does Olesya Zheleznyak have?
Olesya Zheleznyak has accumulated over 51 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2000 to 2026.
What is Olesya Zheleznyak's background in cinema and television?
Olesya Zheleznyak is a female actor known by her stage name Олеся Железняк and also referred to as Ol. Born on November 11, 1974, in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR, which is now Russia, she has a career spanning over 50 credits in acting.
Olesya Zheleznyak by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- The In-Laws (2008) — aged about 33
- Harvie and the Magic Museum (2017) — aged about 42
- Где ты? (2026) — aged about 51
- Secret For a Million (2016) as Self - Guest — aged about 41
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Olesya Zheleznyak.